Great American Track & Field Classic - 4/8/2017
Schools Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Boyce, Amahri 11 North Star A 12.72 1
2 Spano, Danielle 12 Marlboro HS 12.76 1
3 Gilliard, Victoria 11 Benedictine 13.20 1
4 Newman, Lauren 12 Marlboro HS 13.44 1
5 Leonard, Icesis 11 Teaneck HS 13.70 1
6 Bazil, Darlene 11 Newark Colle 13.74 4
7 Muhammad, Shaneen 11 Newark Colle 13.84 2
8 Amponsah, Grace 12 Teaneck HS 13.92 3
9 Johnson, Imani 10 Newark Colle 14.09 4
9 Cooper, Janiya 12 Long Branch 14.09 2
11 Grayson, Madison 9 Long Branch 14.13 1
12 Grayson, Kali 10 Long Branch 14.22 2
13 Spence, Gabrielle 10 Teaneck HS 14.23 2
14 Ankvah, Ladiyah 10 Newark Tech 14.28 3
15 James, Aubrennaa 10 Teaneck HS 14.30 2
16 Cooper, Katira 10 Long Branch 14.38 2
17 Sumpter, Destiney 11 Teaneck HS 14.54 2
18 McCray, Jah'Niya 11 People's Pre 15.12 2
19 Harris, Sahara 12 Newark Colle 15.48 4
20 Park, Dari-Ann 10 People's Pre 16.48 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nkulume, Chidumga 9 Union HS 25.30 1
2 Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 12 Union HS 25.79 1
3 Boyce, Amahri 11 North Star A 26.05 1
4 Spano, Danielle 12 Marlboro HS 26.22 1
5 McPhee, Aiyala 11 Pemberton Tw 26.63 2
6 Clark, Rebekah 12 Pleasantville 26.79 1
7 Little, Lynelle 11 Tchs 26.87 2
8 Clayton, Taneicia 9 Boys and Gir 27.16 2
9 Minter, Shantiana 11 North Star A 27.22 3
10 Harris, Kayla 12 Plainfield H 27.38 3
11 Philbert, Mia 11 Benjamin Ban 27.56 2
12 Jenkins, Danasia 11 Plainfield H 27.81 1
13 Edwards, Kendall 12 Benjamin Ban 27.88 3
14 Bazil, Darlene 11 Newark Colle 28.13 6
15 Brown, Deja 10 Tchs 28.22 3
16 Womack, Simaya 12 North Star A 28.53 2
17 Harrell, Ariana 10 Pemberton Tw 28.65 4
18 Grayson, Kali 10 Long Branch 28.88 4
19 Barrie, Mohanna 11 North Brunsw 28.91 4
20 Muhammad, Shaneen 11 Newark Colle 29.01 4
21 Johnson, Imani 10 Newark Colle 29.04 6
22 White, Maya 9 North Star A 29.21 3
23 Brown, Janay 10 Newark Tech 29.37 6
24 Omou, Victoire 12 Glen Ridge H 29.65 4
25 Melton, Ahmya 9 Boys and Gir 29.73 5
26 Saint-juste, Nedjine 11 Boys and Gir 29.74 4
27 Carter, Alexxis 11 Pemberton Tw 29.75 5
28 Hayward, Lah-asia 11 Boys and Gir 30.14 3
29 Ankvah, Ladiyah 10 Newark Tech 30.34 5
30 Sillah, Mariama 10 People's Pre 31.42 2
31 Piggee, Cheyenne 11 North Brunsw 31.76 5
32 Jean-Baptiste, Stephanie 12 The Paulo Ch 31.89 6
33 McCray, Jah'Niya 11 People's Pre 31.92 2
34 Caraballo, Amaya 11 North Brunsw 32.22 4
35 Reid, Brittney 9 Boys and Gir 32.34 5
36 Sosa, Jodie 10 New Brunswic 32.77 5
37 Bloomfield, Sha’net 12 The Paulo Ch 33.74 6
38 Hastings, Aya 9 Newark Tech 36.18 5
39 Park, Dari-Ann 10 People's Pre 37.01 3
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kearney, Amanda 11 Teaneck HS 5:50.94
2 Lucio-Cortes, Anel 12 Plainfield H 6:33.50
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCray, Kishona 12 Central HS 14.40
2 Akinsola, Bukola 12 West Orange 14.90
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Union HS 'A' 49.71 3
1) Bond, Alana 12 2) Moneme, Nneka 12
3) Nkulume, Chidumga 9 4) Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 12
2 North Star Academy 'B' 51.17 1
3 Marlboro HS 'A' 51.91 1
1) Newman, Lauren 12 2) Mullan, Briana 11
3) Friedman, Alexa 9 4) Spano, Danielle 12
4 Neptune HS 'B' 52.11 1
1) Martinez, Angie 10 2) Thomas, Nellie 10
3) Lavarin, Meynoldine 12 4) Michael, Kenneithshia 10
5 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 52.48 1
1) Giddings, Amaiya 10 2) Harrell, Ariana 10
3) Hightower, Kathryn 10 4) McPhee, Aiyala 11
6 Teaneck HS 'A' 52.75 1
1) Amponsah, Grace 12 2) Leonard, Icesis 11
3) Spence, Gabrielle 10 4) Edwards, Rashya 11
7 Malcolm X Shabazz 'A' 52.94 3
1) Boyd, Brianna 11 2) DeWitt, Shawnaeja 10
3) Johnson, Nashauna 10 4) Bearfield, Alethea 10
8 Mount Olive HS 'A' 53.28 1
1) Lane, Hollie 11 2) Mensah, Sena 12
3) Olson, Bridget 12 4) Soto, Aniyah 11
9 North Brunswick HS 'A' 53.48 2
1) Caraballo, Amaya 11 2) McCargo, Kayla 11
3) Vertus, Eureka 12 4) Weaver, Nakaja 9
10 New Brunswick HS 'A' 53.93 2
1) Espinal, Annabel 11 2) Lue, Nakima 10
3) McFarlane, Ciara 9 4) Pelzer-Cover, Nya 11
11 Long Branch HS 'A' 54.36 2
1) Grayson, Madison 9 2) Adekunle, Rebecca 12
3) Cooper, Janiya 12 4) Hills, Brianna 11
12 Neptune HS 'A' 54.69 1
1) Michael, Kenneithshia 10 2) Jones, Jaydene 10
3) Horner, Bryn 10 4) Pitterson, Naturie 9
13 Boys and Girls 'A' 55.52 1
1) Clayton, Taneicia 9 2) Hayward, Lah-asia 11
3) Saint-juste, Nedjine 11 4) Higgins, Kaylee 9
14 Mount Olive HS 'B' 56.66 2
1) Fasino, Sydney 11 2) Gorospe, Jenna 9
3) Hildreth, Jenna 10 4) Muwonge-Mukasa, Lillia 12
15 New Brunswick HS 'B' 1:00.03 2
1) Gordon, Kristin 10 2) Jimenz, Roserny 11
3) Sosa, Jodie 10 4) Zamora, Yoselin 11
-- People's Preparatory Charter S 'A' DQ 2
1) Ajayi, Ayoade 10 2) Arowolo, Oluwatobi 11
3) Sillah, Mariama 10 4) Park, Dari-Ann 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Orange High School 'A' 4:16.29
1) Akinsola, Bukola 12 2) Charles, Kayla 10
3) Fields, Angeline 11 4) Robe, Kayla 10
2 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 4:22.29
1) Hoving, Lauren 12 2) Zebick, Sarah 12
3) Satish, Prithika 10 4) McAndrew, Kate 10
3 Malcolm X Shabazz 'A' 4:23.03
1) Boerrigter, Kim 12 2) DeWitt, Shawnaeja 10
3) Hinds, Latifa 12 4) Keeling, daniel 10
4 Hillside HS 'A' 4:43.58
1) Charles, Shade 10 2) Daniels, Taylor 11
3) Iyahen, Aiseosa 11 4) Whitner, Nakiyah 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 10:01.64
1) Whelan, Molly 11 2) Zebick, Sarah 12
3) Hoving, Lauren 12 4) McAndrew, Kate 10
2 Mount Olive HS 'A' 10:10.57
1) Bradle, Sydney 10 2) Green, Laura 10
3) Mandell, Jenna 11 4) Villar, Andrea 11
3 Mount Olive HS 'B' 10:57.98
1) Garcia, Chiara 10 2) Ginefra, Lauren 11
3) Growe, Olivia 10 4) Murr, Jessica 10
4 North Brunswick HS 'A' 12:54.66
1) Fritsche, Jessica 10 2) Galindo, Jasmine 11
3) Katikala, Harshitha 12 4) Thogarchedu, Srisaibindu 12
5 North Brunswick HS 'B' 14:26.70
1) Baisya, Pramila 11 2) Francois, Naimy 10
3) Francois, Rebecca 9 4) Martinez, Alizon 9
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 1:57.67 1
2 Union HS 'A' 1:59.35 1
3 Tchs 'A' 1:59.52 1
4 Neptune HS 'A' 2:00.64 1
5 North Brunswick HS 'A' 2:03.39 1
6 Neptune HS 'B' 2:04.12 2
7 Teaneck HS 'A' 2:05.52 1
8 New Brunswick HS 'A' 2:13.55 2
9 New Brunswick HS 'B' 2:30.70 1
10 Bard High School Early College 'A' 2:44.49 2
Girls 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Union HS 'A' 2:19.60 2
1) Addo, Nila 10 2) Moneme, Nneka 12
3) Lamadieu, Gabrielle 10 4) Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 12
2 Hillside HS 'A' 2:31.99 2
1) Charles, Shade 10 2) Daniels, Taylor 11
3) Iyahen, Aiseosa 11 4) Taylor, Danayah 9
3 West Orange High School 'A' 2:32.43 1
1) Akinsola, Bukola 12 2) Charles, Kayla 10
3) Robe, Kayla 10 4) St. Hilaire, Christy 10
4 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 2:36.81 2
1) Harrell, Ariana 10 2) Hightower, Kathryn 10
3) McPhee, Aiyala 11 4) Middleton, Nyemah 9
5 North Brunswick HS 'A' 2:42.01 1
1) McCargo, Kayla 11 2) Montoya, Lixy 10
3) Vertus, Eureka 12 4) Weaver, Nakaja 9
6 New Brunswick HS 'A' 2:55.50 1
1) Chang, Brenasia 11 2) Gatica Reyes, Maite 11
3) Jimenz, Roserny 11 4) Martinez, Aliza 10
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mount Olive HS 'A' 4:27.72 1
1) Bradle, Sydney 10 2) Mensah, Sena 12
3) Olson, Bridget 12 4) Soto, Aniyah 11
2 Teaneck HS 'A' 4:28.26 1
1) Leonard, Icesis 11 2) Edwards, Rashya 11
3) McBean, Joselle 10 4) Randolph, Olivia 12
3 Neptune HS 'A' 4:33.44 1
1) Horner, Bryn 10 2) Jones, Jaydene 10
3) Lavarin, Meynoldine 12 4) Michael, Kenneithshia 10
4 Union HS 'A' 4:37.45 2
1) Achonye, Ashley 12 2) Harris, Takiyah 10
3) Lamadieu, Gabrielle 10 4) Bond, Alana 12
5 New Brunswick HS 'A' 4:42.48 1
1) Espinal, Annabel 11 2) Hernandez, Dilcia 12
3) McFarlane, Ciara 9 4) Pelzer-Cover, Nya 11
6 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 4:51.08 1
1) Beachman, Jordan 9 2) Carter, Alexxis 11
3) Giddings, Amaiya 10 4) Henderson, Reyanna 9
7 Long Branch HS 'A' 4:57.98 2
1) Hills, Brianna 11 2) Adekunle, Rebecca 12
3) Cooper, Janiya 12 4) Hoagland, Jasmine 12
8 Hillside HS 'A' 4:59.51 1
1) Brown, LaNiece 12 2) Daniels, Taylor 11
3) Iyahen, Aiseosa 11 4) Whitner, Nakiyah 10
9 Mount Olive HS 'B' 5:04.86 1
1) Fasino, Sydney 11 2) Gayles, Caitlin 9
3) Gorospe, Jenna 9 4) Haid, Melanie 12
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Olive HS 'A' 13:31.40
1) Garcia, Chiara 10 2) Ginefra, Lauren 11
3) Green, Laura 10 4) Murr, Jessica 10
2 Teaneck HS 'A' 14:45.30
1) Halmane, Yasmine 9 2) Style, Kayla 10
3) Patino, Alicia 10 4) Kearney, Amanda 11
Girls High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Khiyah Williams, My 10 Benjamin Ban 5-04.00 8
2 Egeowu, Celine 11 Columbia HS 5-00.00 6
2 Moneme, Nneka 12 Union HS 5-00.00 5
4 Quee-Hairston, Jada 11 Tchs 4-08.00 4.50
4 Lima, Judy-Mae 12 Union HS 4-08.00 5
4 Brooks, Tyra 11 West Orange 4-08.00 4.50
7 Oshiyemi, Shade 11 Neptune HS 4-06.00 3
Girls Long Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gomez, Gianna 11 Marlboro HS 17-07.50 4
2 Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 12 Union HS 16-08.00 3
3 Hills, Brianna 11 Long Branch 16-07.50 3.33
4 Hearne, Subrena 12 Malcolm X Shabaz 15-07.00 2.66
5 Logan, Sydney 12 Teaneck HS 15-04.00 3
6 Lima, Judy-Mae 12 Union HS 15-02.50 3
7 Cooper, Janiya 12 Long Branch 15-02.00 3.33
8 Harris, Kayla 12 Plainfield H 15-01.00 2
9 Hinds, Latifa 12 Malcolm X Shabaz 14-11.50 2.66
10 Brown, LaNiece 12 Hillside HS 14-10.50 2.50
11 Little, Lynelle 11 Tchs 14-09.00 1
12 Lazenby, Kaylei 12 Pemberton Tw 14-06.00
13 Grayson, Madison 9 Long Branch 14-01.00 3.33
14 McMillan, Yvonne 10 Benedictine 13-09.50
15 Toro, Yazmirah 12 Hillside HS 12-05.00 2.50
16 Fulgham, Yasmin 11 Malcolm X Shabaz 11-03.50 2.66
Girls Triple Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gomez, Gianna 11 Marlboro HS 36-07.50 10
2 Munroe, Selena 10 Benedictine 33-08.50 8
3 Mckinnon, Natasha 10 Newark Tech 33-07.75 6
4 Hills, Brianna 11 Long Branch 32-10.00 5
5 Lima, Judy-Mae 12 Union HS 31-07.25 4
6 Giddings, Amaiya 10 Pemberton Tw 31-06.00 3
7 Logan, Sydney 12 Teaneck HS 31-05.25 2
8 Brown, LaNiece 12 Hillside HS 31-04.50 1
Girls Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armour, Tyasia 12 North Brunsw 38-01.00 4
2 Gyles, Antoinette 12 Marlboro HS 37-03.50 2.66
3 Figueroa, Jennifer 12 Pleasantville 35-10.00 3
4 Gaskins, Dominique 11 Union HS 32-04.50 3.33
5 Phillips, Lexus 12 Pemberton Tw 31-02.50 1.66
6 Rice, Kadrian 12 Union HS 30-07.00 3.33
7 Hull, Daniella 11 West Orange 30-05.00 2
8 Agard, Carlene 10 Plainfield H 29-09.00 2
9 Horne, Jaellyn 11 Union HS 29-05.00 3.33
10 De'shield, Verna 11 Tchs 29-04.00 1
11 Odoemene, Erica 10 West Orange 28-10.50 2
12 Gayles, Chloe 10 Malcolm X Shabaz 28-08.50
13 Ringel, Amanda 12 Marlboro HS 28-01.00 2.66
14 Willians, Kenita 10 Pemberton Tw 28-00.00 1.66
15 Phillip, Asleigh 10 West Orange 26-07.50 2
16 Champion, Kaitlin 11 Pemberton Tw 26-07.00 1.66
17 Diaz, Brianna 9 Marlboro HS 26-03.50 2.66
Girls Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Armour, Tyasia 12 North Brunsw 109-09 3.33
2 Thompson, Jessica 11 Teaneck HS 100-00 2.66
3 Williams, Corrin 12 Deptford HS 95-06 1
4 Young, Jade 11 Teaneck HS 93-01 2.66
5 Quee-Hairston, Jada 11 Tchs 92-07 2
6 Gaskins, Dominique 11 Union HS 88-10 2
7 Odoemene, Erica 10 West Orange 82-07 2.50
8 Diaz, Brianna 9 Marlboro HS 80-07 1.50
9 Garcia-Rivera, Itzel 11 North Brunsw 80-03 3.33
10 De'shield, Verna 11 Tchs 77-11 2
11 Agard, Carlene 10 Plainfield H 77-08
12 Phillips, Lexus 12 Pemberton Tw 76-09 1
13 Brown, Glennae 12 North Brunsw 75-10 3.33
14 Hull, Daniella 11 West Orange 75-09 2.50
15 Gyles, Antoinette 12 Marlboro HS 74-00 1.50
16 Gilliard, Janiyah 12 Long Branch 72-04
17 Yahn, Brittany 12 Teaneck HS 69-07 2.66
18 Wilkins, Iyanna 11 Union HS 67-06 2
19 Champion, Kaitlin 11 Pemberton Tw 52-05 1
20 Ellis, Yazmin 10 Tchs 50-06 2
Girls Javelin Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quee-Hairston, Jada 11 Tchs 92-09 2.66
2 Garcia-Rivera, Itzel 11 North Brunsw 86-09 3.33
3 Young, Jade 11 Teaneck HS 83-10 1
4 Grayson, Kali 10 Long Branch 83-05 1.66
5 McCurdy, Daniela 10 Deptford HS 82-08 2
6 Wood, Victoria 10 Deptford HS 80-04 2
7 Brown, Glennae 12 North Brunsw 74-05 3.33
8 Patton, Anayah 12 Benedictine 67-07
9 Ramirez, Michelle 11 North Brunsw 65-06 3.33
10 Ellis, Yazmin 10 Tchs 63-04 2.66
11 De'shield, Verna 11 Tchs 63-01 2.66
12 Hill, Denae 9 West Orange 62-07 1.33
13 Carthens, Brialle 11 Columbia HS 60-02 1
14 Odoemene, Karen 9 West Orange 58-03 1.33
15 Sagapolutele, Emmy 9 Long Branch 58-01 1.66
16 Keegan, Shayla 10 Columbia HS 56-05 1
17 Odoemene, Erica 10 West Orange 56-00 1.33
18 Thompson, Jessica 11 Teaneck HS 55-04 1
19 Agard, Carlene 10 Plainfield H 54-03
20 Phillip, Asleigh 10 West Orange 53-05
21 Casseus, Chrissie 11 West Orange 50-10
22 Hamilton, Abigail 10 West Orange 50-05
23 Russ, Shunammwte 9 Deptford HS 49-04 2
24 Jordan, Taylor 11 Columbia HS 48-01 1
25 Jean, Kimberly 10 West Orange 48-00
26 Nunez, Jamilet 11 New Brunswic 47-05 0.33
27 Guerrero, Sandra 9 West Orange 44-11
28 Diaz, Adriana 12 Long Branch 44-04 1.66
29 Urias, Stephanie 10 West Orange 43-03
30 Nicolas, Anahi 10 New Brunswic 39-07 0.33
31 Campbell, Aishah 11 New Brunswic 35-00 0.33
32 McClammy, Camille 10 Hillside HS 31-00
33 Andrew, Ashina 10 Hillside HS 28-05
34 Agbazue, Chinwe 11 Hillside HS 26-05
-- Drake, Kennisha 10 Teaneck HS FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Nov
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Hilaire, Christy 10 West Orange 13.42 1
1 Stern, Kiah 11 North Star A 13.42 1
3 Castro, Cianna 10 Newark Colle 13.45 7
4 Minter, Shantiana 11 North Star A 13.52 2
5 Critchlow, Jordan 12 The Paulo Ch 13.76 8
6 Womack, Simaya 12 North Star A 13.80 3
7 Ebuenga-Smith, Marshaan 9 Union HS 13.93 1
8 Satish, Prithika 10 Morris Catho 13.96 2
9 Newborn, Jayla 9 Newark Colle 13.99 8
10 Heyman, Sommer 10 Morris Catho 14.09 9
11 Carter, Alexxis 11 Pemberton Tw 14.15 3
12 Gant, Ameiyah 9 Benedictine 14.18 7
13 Moore, Imani 11 Morris Catho 14.32 9
14 Davis, Jocelyn 10 Deptford HS 14.44 2
15 Dees, Tee'Onjra 10 Long Branch 14.45 6
16 Hastings, Aya 9 Newark Tech 14.46 7
17 Jean-Baptiste, Stephanie 12 The Paulo Ch 14.48 8
18 Boone, Janiya 10 Union HS 14.49 2
19 Barrie, Mohanna 11 North Brunsw 14.52 3
20 Butler, Kirsten 10 Teaneck HS 14.63 1
20 Mallette, Jada 9 North Star A 14.63 5
22 Lue, Nakima 10 New Brunswic 14.67 3
23 Whiting, Briajia 11 Tchs 14.76 8
24 Oliver, Doreen 11 West Orange 14.77 4
25 Thomas, Nellie 10 Neptune HS 14.83 3
26 Martinez, Angie 10 Neptune HS 14.89 9
26 Idowa, Jacquelynne 11 West Orange 14.89 4
28 Giddings, Adia 11 Pemberton Tw 14.90 4
29 Lalchand, Michelle 10 New Brunswic 14.95 7
30 Bloomfield, Sha’net 12 The Paulo Ch 15.05 8
31 Williams, Ameerah 10 Great Oaks C 15.07 4
32 Givens, Dyana 9 Teaneck HS 15.16 1
33 Lopez, Katiel 10 New Brunswic 15.42 9
34 Alvarado-Barrett, Kenzy 9 Teaneck HS 15.51 1
35 Done, Jasmine 12 The Paulo Ch 15.53 7
36 Crozier, Amaya 12 Neptune HS 15.55 7
37 Williams, Peixe 11 Plainfield H 15.57 6
38 McPherson, Ameerah 10 Great Oaks C 15.61 4
38 Johnson, Tymisha 9 Long Branch 15.61 5
40 Estil, Chris-love 10 Great Oaks C 15.68 6
41 Halpin, Christine 10 Morris Catho 15.85 6
42 Dent, Jada 11 The Paulo Ch 15.93 9
43 Nelson, Abigaelle 10 Long Branch 15.99 6
44 Stewart, Khalia 9 Teaneck HS 16.03 1
45 Pitterson, Naturie 9 Neptune HS 16.04 9
46 Ajayi, Ayoade 10 People's Pre 16.06 5
47 Ward, Cianni 10 Tchs 16.13 8
48 Dunbar, Makayla 10 Great Oaks C 16.14 5
49 Banks, Ziona 10 Bard High Sc 16.17 2
50 Accoo, Tahirah 12 Long Branch 16.27 5
51 Graham, Kay-ann 10 Long Branch 16.32 6
52 Cruz, Jocelyn 10 New Brunswic 16.40 8
53 Stern, Nakia 10 North Star A 16.44 3
54 Robinson, Makaylah 10 Tchs 16.58 7
55 Larcruz, Marva 10 People's Pre 17.01 5
56 Turner, Jada 10 People's Pre 17.55 5
57 Strickland, Markita 10 People's Pre 17.63 6
58 Bernal, Rashel 10 New Brunswic 18.75 7
Girls 400 Meter Dash Nov
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barnswell, Jessica 11 Benjamin Ban 1:04.69 1
2 Paziewska, Anna 11 Marlboro HS 1:05.58 1
3 Nzegwu, Maxine 11 West Orange 1:06.33 1
4 Muhammad, Shaneen 11 Newark Colle 1:07.11 3
5 Heyman, Sommer 10 Morris Catho 1:07.99 3
6 Shell, Kianna 10 Newark Colle 1:08.51 3
7 Moliere, Nyah 10 West Orange 1:08.52 2
8 Paige, Ari-Yonna 10 Newark Tech 1:09.66 3
9 Ezomo, Racheal 10 West Orange 1:10.37 3
10 Medina, Destiny 10 Teaneck HS 1:10.73 1
11 Walker-Woodard, Eliah 10 North Brunsw 1:12.74 1
12 Gordon, Kristin 10 New Brunswic 1:13.31 2
13 Piggee, Cheyenne 11 North Brunsw 1:13.93 1
14 Young, Jugba 10 Tchs 1:15.39 3
15 Arowolo, Oluwatobi 11 People's Pre 1:15.80 2
16 Napier, Ashani 11 New Brunswic 1:16.66 3
17 Gatica Reyes, Maite 11 New Brunswic 1:17.92 2
18 Cooper, Saira 10 Plainfield H 1:18.66 2
19 Halpin, Christine 10 Morris Catho 1:22.85 2
20 Wise, Rahshemah 11 North Star A 1:24.92 2
21 Ojo, Ifeoluwa 12 People's Pre 1:27.24 2
22 Cortes, Veronica 11 North Star A 1:29.60 2
23 Ajayi, Ayoade 10 People's Pre 1:33.67 2
24 Martin, Serena 11 North Star A 1:35.12 2
25 Merino, Sheyla 10 New Brunswic 1:39.53 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyce, Yoland 12 Samuel J. Ti 2:28.96
2 Lopez-Jacobs, Kathy 10 West Orange 2:31.20
3 Mullan, Briana 11 Marlboro HS 2:33.34
4 Shute, Sydney 10 Deptford HS 2:38.42
5 Harrison, Jayla 12 Deptford HS 2:38.47
6 King, Kayla 11 Samuel J. Ti 2:43.58
7 Hernandez, Dilcia 12 New Brunswic 2:52.13
8 Ortega, Yesica 10 New Brunswic 2:57.81
9 Jiles, Diavian 10 Tchs 3:29.57
Girls 1600 Meter Run Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shute, Sydney 10 Deptford HS 5:40.00
2 Thogarchedu, Srisaibindu 12 North Brunsw 6:02.63
3 King, Kayla 11 Samuel J. Ti 6:07.92
4 Bueno, Anaika 10 Pemberton Tw 6:53.34
5 Fritsche, Jessica 10 North Brunsw 6:54.84
6 Galindo, Jasmine 11 North Brunsw 7:11.90
7 Jiles, Diavian 10 Tchs 7:31.59
8 Katikala, Harshitha 12 North Brunsw 7:50.91
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Nov
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Star Academy 'A' 54.54 1
1) Stern, Nakia 10 2) White, Maya 9
3) Asare, Mariam 10 4) Whetstone, Yanassia 9
2 West Orange High School 'B' 55.76 2
1) Layne, Dominique 11 2) Moliere, Nyah 10
3) Nichols, Valerie 11 4) Oliver, Doreen 11
3 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 56.55 1
1) Carter, Alexxis 11 2) Hunte-Silas, Kadian 10
3) Middleton, Nyemah 9 4) Henderson, Reyanna 9
4 Pleasantville 'A' 56.76 2
1) Archer, Brandy 10 2) Merced, Evelisa 9
3) Turner, Kazminah 10 4) Howard, Tahirah 10
5 Neptune HS 'A' 57.11 1
1) Rudd, Lauren 11 2) Crozier, Amaya 12
3) Lopez, Essence 12 4) Oshiyemi, Shade 11
6 Long Branch HS 'A' 1:00.41 1
1) Johnson, Tymisha 9 2) Accoo, Tahirah 12
3) Cooper, Katira 10 4) Grayson, Kali 10
7 New Brunswick HS 'A' 1:00.44 2
1) Capellan, Madeline 12 2) Gatica Reyes, Maite 11
3) Hernandez, Maria del Carmen 9 4) Lalchand, Michelle 10
8 New Brunswick HS 'B' 1:01.21 2
1) Brazziel, Imani 10 2) Coleman, Nessiah 10
3) Lopez, Katiel 10 4) Moore, Tyambra 9
9 North Star Academy 'B' 1:01.90 1
1) Cortes, Veronica 11 2) Mallette, Jada 9
3) Wise, Rahshemah 11 4) Reeves, Menyon 10
10 Plainfield HS 'A' 1:03.14 2
1) Richards, Brianna 10 2) Williams, Jessica 10
3) Fuentes, Genesis 10 4) Moore, Sharon 9
11 The Paulo Charter School 'B' 1:05.59 2
1) Herring, Zahkeia 12 2) Dent, Jada 11
3) Bloomfield, Sha’net 12 4) Rivera, Makayla 10
12 Tchs 'A' 1:06.31 1
1) Robinson, Makaylah 10 2) Ward, Cianni 10
3) Whiting, Briajia 11 4) Young, Jugba 10
13 Bard High School Early College 'A' 1:11.14 1
1) Cravin, Rakiyyah 10 2) Fadipe, Funmi 10
3) Bustamante, Emilly 11 4) Banks, Ziona 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Nov
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 4:46.50
1) Bueno, Anaika 10 2) Henderson, Reyanna 9
3) Mitchell, Jaidah 9 4) Shabazz, Zenzele 10
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Nov
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Union HS 'A' 4:43.11
1) Neal, Nia 10 2) Chin, Samia 9
3) Ebuenga-Smith, Marshaan 9 4) Rivera, Amaya 11
2 West Orange High School 'A' 5:04.76
1) Hunter, Destini 10 2) Lopez-Jacobs, Kathy 10
3) Nichols, Valerie 11 4) Nzegwu, Maxine 11
3 New Brunswick HS 'A' 5:17.73
1) Capellan, Madeline 12 2) Gordon, Kristin 10
3) Ortega, Yesica 10 4) Sosa, Jodie 10
4 Long Branch HS 'A' 5:28.15
1) Johnson, Tymisha 9 2) Cooper, Katira 10
3) Diaz, Adriana 12 4) Popo, Alexandria 11
5 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 5:28.23
1) Hunte-Silas, Kadian 10 2) Mitchell, Jaidah 9
3) Shabazz, Zenzele 10 4) Giddings, Adia 11
6 Pleasantville 'A' 6:12.16
1) Archer, Brandy 10 2) Harvey, Dashaj 10
3) Howard, Tahirah 10 4) Merced, Evelisa 9
-- Plainfield HS 'A' DNF
1) Cooper, Saira 10 2) Fuentes, Genesis 10
3) McCormick, Zaniyah 10 4) Mccoy, Charmaine 10
Girls High Jump Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sabio, Kamille 10 Columbia HS 4-08.00 10
2 Clark, Laila 11 North Brunsw 4-03.00 5.75
2 Walker-Woodard, Eliah 10 North Brunsw 4-03.00 5.75
2 Espinal, Annabel 11 New Brunswic 4-03.00 5.75
2 Hunter, Destini 10 West Orange 4-03.00 5.75
6 Williams, Peixe 11 Plainfield H 4-00.00 2
6 Angerville, Hernann 11 Columbia HS 4-00.00 2
6 Pelzer-Cover, Nya 11 New Brunswic 4-00.00 2
Girls Pole Vault Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vertus, Eureka 12 North Brunsw 8-00.00 10
2 Montoya, Lixy 10 North Brunsw 6-06.00 7
2 Martinez, Katherine 10 New Brunswic 6-06.00 7
4 Zamora, Yoselin 11 New Brunswic 6-00.00 5
Girls Long Jump Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martinez, Katherine 10 New Brunswic 14-09.00 10
2 Brown, Glennae 12 North Brunsw 14-06.50 8
3 Neuwirth, Dalia 10 Marlboro HS 14-06.00 6
4 Oshiyemi, Shade 11 Neptune HS 14-03.50 5
5 Jimenz, Roserny 11 New Brunswic 14-01.00 4
6 Gant, Ameiyah 9 Benedictine 13-10.00 3
7 Mosley, Nina 9 Benedictine 13-07.00 2
8 Addo, Nila 10 Union HS 13-06.50 1
9 Chang, Brenasia 11 New Brunswic 13-01.00
10 Giddings, Amaiya 10 Pemberton Tw 12-11.50
11 Asare, Mariam 10 North Star A 12-08.00
12 Barrie, Mohanna 11 North Brunsw 12-03.50
13 Miller, Sariah 10 Malcolm X Shabaz 11-10.00
Girls Triple Jump Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooks, Tyra 11 West Orange 30-11.00 10
2 Williams, Riana 12 West Orange 30-04.25 8
3 Giudice, Kaylee 10 North Brunsw 29-08.75 6
4 Neuwirth, Dalia 10 Marlboro HS 29-05.00 5
5 Gant, Ameiyah 9 Benedictine 29-02.50 4
6 Idris, Bawila 12 West Orange 28-02.75 3
7 Mosley, Nina 9 Benedictine 27-01.25 2
Girls Shot Put Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keegan, Shayla 10 Columbia HS 32-07.00 10
2 Pierre, Moera 11 Union HS 29-05.00 7
2 Dublin, Anisa 11 Union HS 29-05.00 7
4 Rainford, Renee 10 Union HS 28-03.00 5
5 Marshall, Melissa 12 Bard High Sc 27-09.50 4
6 Drake, Kennisha 10 Teaneck HS 26-11.00 3
7 Baker, Tyionie 10 Pemberton Tw 26-05.50 2
8 Mckenzie, Crystal 12 Benjamin Ban 25-09.50 1
9 Jeffries, Mikayla 10 Newark Colle 25-09.00
10 Carthens, Brialle 11 Columbia HS 25-07.00
11 Perry, Bobbi 11 Union HS 24-11.50
12 Thompson, Ajanae 11 New Brunswic 24-09.00
13 Jones, Ulyssia 10 Mount Olive 24-08.00
14 Ramirez, Michelle 11 North Brunsw 24-02.00
15 Thornka, Haja 11 New Brunswic 23-10.00
16 Poyner-Chillous, Vida 10 Columbia HS 22-07.00
17 Renner, Yatta 12 North Brunsw 22-06.00
17 Nwigwe, Amara 11 Hillside HS 22-06.00
19 Casseus, Chrissie 11 West Orange 22-03.00
20 Tavears, Anibet 11 New Brunswic 22-01.00
21 Gittens, Destiny 10 Newark Tech 21-10.75
22 Campbell, Aishah 11 New Brunswic 21-07.00
23 McClammy, Camille 10 Hillside HS 21-05.00
24 Walker, Kiara 10 Mount Olive 21-01.00
25 Andrew, Ashina 10 Hillside HS 20-02.00
25 Jean, Kimberly 10 West Orange 20-02.00
27 Henderson, Layla 10 Hillside HS 19-11.00
28 Witte, Madelyn 10 Mount Olive 18-11.00
29 Beye, Fatma 11 Teaneck HS 18-09.00
30 Nunez, Jamilet 11 New Brunswic 18-06.00
31 Hamilton, Abigail 10 West Orange 18-04.00
32 Urias, Stephanie 10 West Orange 17-09.50
33 Clark, Indirah 10 Newark Tech 17-01.75
34 Guzman, Deanna 12 Newark Colle 17-01.50
35 Brazziel, Ny'Dera 10 New Brunswic 17-00.00
36 Vivas, Narlein 10 New Brunswic 12-10.00
37 Rawls, Zaria 9 Hillside HS 11-02.00
Girls Discus Throw Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chisolm, Laeuna 12 Benedictine 97-06 10
2 Carthens, Brialle 11 Columbia HS 81-04 8
3 Keegan, Shayla 10 Columbia HS 80-01 6
4 Sabio, Kamille 10 Columbia HS 75-01 5
5 Jones, Ulyssia 10 Mount Olive 64-01 4
6 Caballero, Christine 12 North Brunsw 63-09 3
7 Drake, Kennisha 10 Teaneck HS 63-01 2
8 Williams, Justine 9 Hillside HS 57-00 1
9 Angerville, Hernann 11 Columbia HS 56-04
10 Casseus, Chrissie 11 West Orange 56-01
11 Marshall, Melissa 12 Bard High Sc 54-04
12 Nicolas, Anahi 10 New Brunswic 50-09
13 Thompson, Ajanae 11 New Brunswic 50-04
14 Nunez, Jamilet 11 New Brunswic 48-05
15 Asham, Rachel 11 North Brunsw 48-02
16 Henderson, Layla 10 Hillside HS 48-00
17 Renner, Yatta 12 North Brunsw 47-03
18 Witte, Madelyn 10 Mount Olive 46-10
19 Ogunnouwo, Victoria 9 Hillside HS 46-03
20 Andrew, Ashina 10 Hillside HS 44-07
21 Rawls, Zaria 9 Hillside HS 42-03
22 Willians, Kenita 10 Pemberton Tw 41-04
23 Thornka, Haja 11 New Brunswic 40-07
24 Nwigwe, Amara 11 Hillside HS 39-11
25 Walker, Kiara 10 Mount Olive 37-08
26 Urias, Stephanie 10 West Orange 37-05
27 Vivas, Narlein 10 New Brunswic 26-01
-- Laguerre, Kristina 11 Union HS FOUL
-- Hamilton, Abigail 10 West Orange FOUL
-- Arrington, Shawkia 10 Plainfield H FOUL
-- Samura, Adama 10 North Brunsw FOUL
-- McClammy, Camille 10 Hillside HS FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vital, Abigail 9 West Orange 13.30 1
2 Brun, Ana 10 Union HS 13.43 1
2 Simon, Monet 9 West Orange 13.43 1
4 Gibson, Natalie 9 West Orange 13.48 2
5 Maddox, Shakira 9 Tchs 13.74 3
6 White, Maya 9 North Star A 13.75 3
7 McFarlane, Ciara 9 New Brunswic 13.92 3
8 Simmons, Anyae 10 Central HS 13.94 2
9 Argant, Briana 9 Neptune HS 13.95 2
10 Dearing, India 9 Teaneck HS 14.11 1
11 Jones, Ayannah 9 North Star A 14.12 4
12 Middleton, Nyemah 9 Pemberton Tw 14.19 2
13 Whetstone, Yanassia 9 North Star A 14.20 4
14 Smith, Joi 9 Union HS 14.24 2
15 Asare, Mariam 10 North Star A 14.40 3
16 Downie, Kiana 9 Tchs 14.45 4
17 Antilus, Anya 9 Newark Colle 14.54 6
18 Spearman, Maya 9 Teaneck HS 14.61 1
19 Grace, Tanjsea 9 Deptford HS 14.63 4
20 Newby, Brianna 10 West Orange 14.67 4
20 Igwe, Chidimma 9 Hillside HS 14.67 5
22 Dixon, Caira 9 Deptford HS 14.72 5
23 Bryant, Isabel 9 Deptford HS 14.77 4
24 Austehl, Lavar'ja 9 Tchs 14.81 3
25 Bess, Jada 9 North Brunsw 14.89 4
26 Hare, Tyandra 9 North Brunsw 14.98 4
27 Hector, Michele 9 Plainfield H 15.02 7
28 Everett, Tangia 9 Teaneck HS 15.09 6
29 Hernandez, Maria del Car 9 New Brunswic 15.17 6
30 Hardy, Lyria 9 Deptford HS 15.18 5
31 Huggins, Erin 9 North Star A 15.20 5
32 Richards, Kayla 9 Neptune HS 15.22 3
33 Boykins, Zaniyah 9 North Brunsw 15.23 5
34 Smith, Aniyah 9 Hillside HS 15.32 6
35 Langston, Makenna 9 Teaneck HS 15.37 1
36 Vincent, Shamaya 9 Neptune HS 15.48 3
37 Thomas, Lindsey 9 Neptune HS 15.55 2
37 Uzzell, Aaliyah 9 Hillside HS 15.55 6
39 Morgan, Amber 9 Neptune HS 15.57 2
40 Moore, Tyambra 9 New Brunswic 15.88 6
41 Olivacce, Lynise 9 Teaneck HS 16.21 1
42 Abita, Inah 10 Newark Colle 16.33 6
43 Lewis, Shay'lah 9 University H 16.42 7
44 Bedijo, Demi 9 Union HS 16.43 3
45 Brown, Kianna 9 Central HS 16.60 2
46 Pena, Ashley 9 New Brunswic 16.76 7
47 Muir, Gabrielle 9 Plainfield H 17.30 6
48 Fernandez, Alondra 9 North Brunsw 17.46 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips, Davionna 9 West Orange 1:05.02 1
2 Higgins, Kaylee 9 Boys and Gir 1:06.12 1
3 Brun, Ana 10 Union HS 1:06.51 1
4 Drew, Alexis 9 North Brunsw 1:09.75 1
5 Clarke, Kaiya 9 West Orange 1:12.28 1
6 Ebuenga-Smith, Marshaan 9 Union HS 1:13.08 1
7 Mitchell, Jaidah 9 Pemberton Tw 1:13.85 1
8 Mboup, Aminata 9 Boys and Gir 1:16.01 1
9 Bess, Jada 9 North Brunsw 1:17.45 1
10 Hector, Michele 9 Plainfield H 1:21.93 2
11 Morille, Janiaya 10 Newark Tech 1:23.29 2
12 Oppong, Amanda 9 North Star A 1:24.10 2
13 Walker, Desire 9 Tchs 1:26.20 2
14 Caldwell, Tyra 10 North Star A 1:28.43 2
15 Owens, Sania 9 Newark Colle 1:33.60 2
16 Walker, Destiny 9 Tchs 1:35.10 2
17 Gilot, Christelle 9 North Star A 1:52.72 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison, Zaria 9 Samuel J. Ti 2:44.91
2 Whelan, Lindsay 9 Morris Catho 2:48.59
3 Halmane, Yasmine 9 Teaneck HS 2:50.50
4 Mendoza, Franyeli 9 New Brunswic 2:52.00
5 Rankel, Melissa 9 Morris Catho 3:00.04
6 Weatherspoon, Stayann 9 Samuel J. Ti 3:04.85
7 Green, Makeda 9 Union HS 3:08.33
8 Roach, Nimaya 9 Samuel J. Ti 3:22.85
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Hannah 9 Marlboro HS 5:28.99
2 Berthiaume, Mia 9 Morris Catho 6:09.10
3 Mandell, Rachel 9 Mount Olive 6:09.38
4 Green, Makeda 9 Union HS 6:27.82
5 Rankel, Melissa 9 Morris Catho 6:31.50
6 Jackson, Mecca 9 Newark Colle 6:32.30
7 Mendoza Reyes, Laileni 9 New Brunswic 6:46.36
8 McNally, Caitlin 9 Mount Olive 6:46.52
9 Baranski, Jamie 9 Morris Catho 6:54.00
10 Roach, Nimaya 9 Samuel J. Ti 7:10.54
11 Weatherspoon, Stayann 9 Samuel J. Ti 7:13.93
12 Landa, Sandra 9 Tchs 7:44.96
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weaver, Nakaja 9 North Brunsw 15.94
2 Argant, Briana 9 Neptune HS 16.45
3 Simmons, Anyae 10 Central HS 17.35
4 Vital, Abigail 9 West Orange 17.84
5 Pena, Ashley 9 New Brunswic 18.16
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Union HS 'A' 53.29 1
1) Brun, Ana 10 2) Chin, Samia 9
3) Ebuenga-Smith, Marshaan 9 4) Smith, Joi 9
2 Deptford HS 'A' 55.81 2
1) Bryant, Isabel 9 2) Dixon, Caira 9
3) Grace, Tanjsea 9 4) Mikell, Miala 9
3 Newark Tech (Ecv-Tech) 'A' 56.33 2
1) Brown, Aliyah 9 2) Brown, Janay 10
3) Harris, Jovanna 9 4) Ojo, Destiny 9
4 Plainfield HS 'A' 56.37 2
1) Billingsley, Makila 9 2) Brice, Kyra 9
3) Ogunwolere, Oluwadamulola 9 4) Quavers, Toni-Ann 9
5 Marlboro HS 'A' 56.67 1
1) Casella, Marissa 9 2) D'Agostino, Alyson 9
3) Gee, Amanda 9 4) Serrano, Gabriella 9
6 North Brunswick HS 'A' 57.25 2
1) Darko, Aniya 9 2) Drew, Alexis 9
3) Hare, Tyandra 9 4) Jacquez, Lineth 9
7 Tchs 'A' 58.14 2
1) Austehl, Lavar'ja 9 2) Imani, picott 9
3) Walker, Desire 9 4) Walker, Destiny 9
8 Teaneck HS 'A' 58.55 1
1) Smith, Cyanne 9 2) Everett, Tangia 9
3) Dearing, India 9 4) Olivacce, Lynise 9
9 Neptune HS 'A' 59.14 2
1) Argant, Briana 9 2) Marcellus, Joanna 9
3) Morgan, Amber 9 4) Thomas, Lindsey 9
10 Hillside HS 'A' 59.32 1
1) Blaise, Mishka 9 2) Igwe, Chinonye 9
3) Smith, Aniyah 9 4) Uzzell, Aaliyah 9
11 North Star Academy 'A' 1:09.95 1
1) Caldwell, Tara 11 2) Caldwell, Tyra 10
3) Huggins, Erin 9 4) Jones, Ayannah 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Star Academy 'A' 4:18.64
1) Asare, Mariam 10 2) Huggins, Erin 9
3) Jones, Ayannah 9 4) Stern, Nakia 10
2 Marlboro HS 'A' 4:22.93
1) Casella, Marissa 9 2) Brown, Hannah 9
3) Gee, Amanda 9 4) Friedman, Alexa 9
3 Plainfield HS 'A' 4:29.74
1) Billingsley, Makila 9 2) Brice, Kyra 9
3) Quavers, Toni-Ann 9 4) Ogunwolere, Oluwadamulola 9
4 Hillside HS 'A' 4:46.20
1) Ballard, Na'laysia 9 2) Hills, Kayla 9
3) Igwe, Chidimma 9 4) Taylor, Danayah 9
5 Tchs 'A' 4:48.95
1) Walker, Desire 9 2) Walker, Destiny 9
3) Jugha, Young 10 4) Picott, Imani 9
6 Deptford HS 'A' 4:50.94
1) Bryant, Isabel 9 2) Dixon, Caira 9
3) Grace, Tanjsea 9 4) Mikell, Miala 9
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plainfield HS 'A' 5:01.19
1) Quavers, Toni-Ann 9 2) Ogunwolere, Oluwadamulola 9
3) Brown, Taliyah 9 4) Brice, Kyra 9
2 New Brunswick HS 'A' 5:17.07
1) Coleman, Nessiah 10 2) Hernandez, Maria del Carmen 9
3) Mendoza, Franyeli 9 4) Moore, Tyambra 9
3 West Orange High School 'A' 5:20.40
1) Vital, Abigail 9 2) Simon, Monet 9
3) Clarke, Kaiya 9 4) Fajardo Rivera, Odalys 9
4 North Star Academy 'A' 6:43.06
1) Caldwell, Tyra 10 2) Gilot, Christelle 9
3) Igbinigun, Cynthia 9 4) Oppong, Amanda 9
Girls High Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quavers, Toni-Ann 9 Plainfield H 4-03.00 9
1 Chiles, Seairah 9 North Brunsw 4-03.00 9
Girls Pole Vault Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Witkowski, Samantha 9 Deptford HS 6-00.00 10
Girls Long Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Agostino, Alyson 9 Marlboro HS 14-01.00 10
2 McFarlane, Ciara 9 New Brunswic 13-09.00 8
3 Maddox, Shakira 9 Tchs 13-03.50 6
4 Cadiehon, Angeline 9 Union HS 13-02.50 5
5 Morgan, Amber 9 Neptune HS 10-11.00 4
Girls Triple Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 D'Agostino, Alyson 9 Marlboro HS 30-05.00 10
2 Chang, Brenasia 11 New Brunswic 27-08.50 8
3 Cadiehon, Angeline 9 Union HS 26-00.25 6
Girls Shot Put Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Torres, Graziella 9 North Brunsw 27-08.00 10
2 Gayles, Caitlin 9 Mount Olive 27-04.00 8
3 Gayles, Victoria 9 Mount Olive 26-11.00 6
4 Cross, Kayla Teaneck HS 26-04.50 5
5 Ogunnouwo, Victoria 9 Hillside HS 25-05.00 4
6 Prewitt, Tatianna 9 Tchs 25-00.50 3
7 Chiles, Seairah 9 North Brunsw 23-08.00 2
8 Norwood, Iyanna 9 Teaneck HS 23-05.00 1
9 Hill, Denae 9 West Orange 22-07.00
10 Hyman, Jamilah 9 New Brunswic 21-04.50
11 Gonzalez, Jannah 9 Bard High Sc 20-03.25
12 Coleman, Nessiah 10 New Brunswic 18-07.00
13 Williams, Justine 9 Hillside HS 18-06.00
14 Clark, Myasia 9 Tchs 17-08.00
15 Walden-Jordan, Nyasia 9 New Brunswic 17-05.75
16 Quansah, Jessica 9 New Brunswic 16-07.25
17 Guerrero, Sandra 9 West Orange 15-11.00
18 Nicolas, Rosalba 9 New Brunswic 13-07.00
19 Mumford, Lauren 9 West Orange 12-04.00
20 Kearney, Neyanta 9 The Paulo Ch 11-01.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Aramis 12 Tchs 11.15 2
2 Reams, Kadas 12 New Brunswic 11.25 1
3 Moore, Tyrese 12 Mount Vernon 11.35 1
4 Lassiter, Demetrius 12 People's Pre 11.45 2
5 Amponsah, Kwaku 12 Marlboro HS 11.47 1
6 Adu-Agyei, Clinton 11 University H 11.52 2
7 Davis, Myles 12 Deptford HS 11.59 1
7 Martin, Andy 11 Union HS 11.59 3
9 Caldwell, J-Von 12 Central HS 11.61 4
10 Jackson, Syhim 11 People's Pre 11.65 4
11 Smith, Khion 10 Deptford HS 11.67 3
12 Seawright Jeffrey, Jahbr 12 New Brunswic 11.71 2
13 Guzman, Anthony 12 Central HS 11.79 3
14 Dore, Dayveon 11 People's Pre 11.80 3
15 Thermitus, Dodley 12 Elizabeth HS 11.83 1
16 Cleveland, Naheem 11 Central HS 11.86 2
17 Hunte, Ronald 12 Newark Tech 11.90 6
18 Parker, Stephan 11 Central HS 11.99 3
19 Layton, Jason 12 People's Pre 12.06 4
20 Mikel White, Saint 11 North Star A 12.12 4
21 Bryan, Kirk 11 North Star A 12.23 6
22 Stewart, Shawn 10 Newark Tech 12.25 5
23 Collymore, Dave 11 North Star A 12.28 5
24 Morgan, Trevaun 12 Elizabeth HS 12.36 4
25 Anderson, Marcus 12 North Star A 12.62 5
26 Graham, Keyshawn 12 Long Branch 12.75 4
27 Lawson, Azir 11 Elizabeth HS 12.79 5
28 Davis, Kentrell 10 North Star A 12.85 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Willis, Semaj 12 Tchs 22.13 1
2 harding, destyn Mt St. Michael 22.69 2
3 Heem Hunter, Sha 11 Boys and Gir 22.85 1
4 Hood, Jaelin 12 Freeport 22.87 1
5 Cooper, Keith 12 Long Branch 23.04 1
6 Grinnage, Ahmad 12 Benjamin Ban 23.35 2
7 Smith, Khion 10 Deptford HS 23.44 2
8 Brown, Tymour 12 Deptford HS 23.49 2
9 Moore, Tyrese 12 Mount Vernon 23.57 1
10 Perlaza, Jason 12 Mount Vernon 23.71 4
11 Davis, Myles 12 Deptford HS 23.82 3
12 Jackson, Jordan 10 Freeport 23.86 3
13 Crawford, Javon 11 Long Branch 23.87 3
14 Adu-Agyei, Clinton 11 University H 24.00 4
15 Hunte, Ronald 12 Newark Tech 24.08 9
16 Seide, Spencer 10 Mount Vernon 24.10 4
17 Hill, Jih'Neil 11 Union HS 24.11 3
18 Jackson, Syhim 11 People's Pre 24.15 5
19 Homer, Justin 11 Morris Catho 24.17 8
20 Bryan, Kirk 11 North Star A 24.60 3
21 Silburn, Rojay 9 Boys and Gir 24.67 4
22 Jessup, Jahad 11 North Star A 24.72 6
23 McIver, Calvin 11 West Orange 24.79 9
24 Florestal, Emmanuelle 10 Union HS 24.86 5
25 Barrino, Frank 11 North Star A 24.95 7
26 Lattuga, Dylan 12 Morris Catho 25.02 8
27 Hodges, William 9 Pemberton Tw 25.10 7
28 Muhammad, Khaire 10 The Paulo Ch 25.16 9
29 Tucker, Rashad 12 Freeport 25.28 2
30 Conyers, Latrell 11 North Star A 25.33 6
31 Champion, Brandon 9 Pemberton Tw 25.48 8
32 Mayfield, Amari 12 Pemberton Tw 25.51 6
33 Moses, Chuckie 12 Newark Tech 25.63 5
34 Sengu, Ibrahim 11 Bard High Sc 26.17 7
35 Welch, Ryan 12 North Star A 26.56 7
36 Aikens, Elijah 11 Boys and Gir 26.69 6
37 Varnado, Justin 11 People's Pre 26.96 6
38 Waller-Jones, Christophe 11 Pemberton Tw 26.99 7
39 Smith, Nasir 12 The Paulo Ch 27.03 9
40 Brown, Steffan 12 Mount Vernon 27.09 6
41 Asencio, Henry 9 The Paulo Ch 27.83 8
42 Lee, Amir 12 The Paulo Ch 28.23 9
43 Wallace, Norbert 9 Boys and Gir 28.50 7
44 Love, Damien 8 Boys and Gir 29.60 8
45 Wilson, Pj 11 Morris Catho 30.08 9
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mobisa, Jonathan 11 Union HS 2:01.06
2 Yanka, Pape 11 Central HS 2:02.34
3 Gallo-Alvarez, Jhody 12 Freeport 2:04.53
4 Jean Pierre, Jeffrey 11 Union HS 2:07.72
5 Garno, Tommy 10 Morris Catho 2:08.77
6 Barnes, Elijah 12 Central HS 2:11.91
7 Peralta, Jason 11 Freeport 2:12.49
8 Vencius, Josh 11 Deptford HS 2:12.77
9 Guevara, Dominick 12 Deptford HS 2:13.49
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Brunswick HS 'A' 44.75 1
1) Hicks, Dahvey 9 2) Blount, Mekhi 11
3) Seawright Jeffrey, Jahbre 12 4) Reams, Kadas 12
2 Mt St. Michael 'A' 44.80 2
3 People's Preparatory Charter S 'A' 44.83 2
1) Thompson, Zyaire 11 2) Varnado, Justin 11
3) Dore, Dayveon 11 4) Jackson, Syhim 11
4 North Star Academy 'A' 45.01 2
1) Asare, Charles 11 2) Barrino, Frank 11
3) Conyers, Latrell 11 4) Jessup, Jahad 11
4 Pleasantville 'A' 45.01 1
1) Bundy, Quentin 10 2) Evans, Tay'shon 12
3) Tabb, Jordan 12 4) Walker, Tarence 12
6 Freeport 'A' 45.72 1
1) Vails, Jordan 12 2) Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 10
3) Budhu, Justin 9 4) Lescouflair, Justin 10
7 Hillside HS 'A' 45.90 2
1) Flip, Jahaad 12 2) Nerestant, Berny 12
3) Vincent, Denilson 11 4) Vincent, Lipheteson 11
8 Teaneck HS 'A' 46.34 1
1) Hoo, Owari 11 2) Heber, Joshua 12
3) Joseph, Donald 10 4) Levy, Jayquan 11
9 Tchs 'A' 46.90 2
1) Baines, Rodney 12 2) Ford, Donovan 11
3) Person, Taiquan 12 4) Scranton, Zakee 12
10 North Brunswick HS 'A' 47.51 1
1) Bailey, Myles 9 2) Berberena, Ramy 9
3) Hill, Keyon 10 4) Session, Sahmir 10
-- Union HS 'A' DQ 2
1) Craig, Jevon 12 2) Hill, Jih'Neil 11
3) Martin, Andy 11 4) Ingraham, Tahkwan 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boys and Girls 'A' 3:30.14 1
1) Simpson, Shayne 12 2) Heem Hunter, Sha 11
3) Boyce Marcelle, Tyrese 12 4) Silburn, Rojay 9
2 West Orange High School 'A' 3:32.18 1
1) Anuamadi, Ebizie 11 2) Cajuste, Jefferson 9
3) Cunningham, Liam 12 4) Hawkins, Ian 10
3 Long Branch HS 'A' 3:33.33 3
1) Cooper, Keith 12 2) Pothier, Geno 10
3) Redwood, Malik 9 4) Rodrigues, Francisco 12
4 Hillside HS 'A' 3:39.48 1
1) Flip, Jahaad 12 2) McAlister, Nathan 12
3) Nerestant, Berny 12 4) Vincent, Denilson 11
5 Freeport 'A' 3:50.77 1
1) Hood, Jaelin 12 2) Sam, Joshua 12
3) Jackson, Jordan 10 4) Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Orange High School 'A' 8:17.62
1) Anuamadi, Ebizie 11 2) Cunningham, Liam 12
3) Lim, Derek 12 4) Robinson, David 11
2 Mount Olive HS 'A' 8:36.99
1) Goodyear, Stephen 9 2) Aguilar, Othon 10
3) Case, Garrison 11 4) Saavedra, Hector 11
3 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 8:49.65
1) Spinelli, John 11 2) Meskin, John 11
3) Vidal, Justin 11 4) Osborn, Patrick 10
4 North Brunswick HS 'A' 8:55.57
1) Aguilar, Isai 11 2) Cordies-Maso, Raul 10
3) Rebele, Andrew 10 4) Rebele, Connor 10
5 New Brunswick HS 'A' 9:01.35
1) Cabrera, Jose 11 2) Gonzalez, Jesus 10
3) Bonilia, Brayan 11 4) Lopez, Erik 10
6 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 9:09.68
1) Edwards, Jamel 11 2) Joseph, Nadayab Ya 12
3) Pilgrim, Derick 11 4) Sourav, Azwad 9
7 Mount Olive HS 'B' 9:21.05
1) Aguilar, Othon 10 2) Goodyear, Stephen 9
3) Ramos, Brandon 11 4) Saavedra, Hector 11
8 Hillside HS 'A' 9:21.08
1) Louisama, Issac 11 2) McAlister, Nathan 12
3) Pierre-Louis, Ashley 11 4) Vincent, Lipheteson 11
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt St. Michael 'A' 1:35.65 2
2 Deptford HS 'A' 1:36.00 1
3 Marlboro HS 'A' 1:36.50 1
4 Tchs 'A' 1:37.00 1
5 Teaneck HS 'A' 1:37.84 2
6 Glen Ridge HS 'A' 1:38.00 1
7 Union HS 'A' 1:39.00 1
8 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 1:40.00 1
9 Hillside HS 'A' 1:41.00 1
10 The Paulo Charter School 'A' 1:57.39 2
11 North Star Academy 'A' 2:01.30 2
Boys 1000 Sprint Medley Swedish Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt St. Michael 'A' 2:00.63 1
2 Mount Vernon 'A' 2:01.12 1
1) Moore, Tyrese 12 2) Perlaza, Jason 12
3) Thompson, Ricardo 12 4) Zincke, Joshua 11
3 Pleasantville 'A' 2:01.13 1
1) Bundy, Quentin 10 2) Evans, Tay'shon 12
3) Tabb, Jordan 12 4) Walker, Tarence 12
4 Union HS 'A' 2:01.86 1
1) Darby, Jordan 11 2) Hill, Jih'Neil 11
3) Ingraham, Tahkwan 11 4) Craig, Jevon 12
5 Boys and Girls 'A' 2:03.49 1
1) Harding, Bryce 10 2) Boyce Marcelle, Tyrese 12
3) Heem Hunter, Sha 11 4) Simpson, Shayne 12
6 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 2:04.27 1
1) Alleyne, Shaquan 10 2) Flemmings, Tahje 9
3) Grinnage, Ahmad 12 4) Smart, Jamore 10
7 Hillside HS 'A' 2:04.55 2
1) Flip, Jahaad 12 2) Nerestant, Berny 12
3) Vincent, Denilson 11 4) Vincent, Lipheteson 11
8 West Orange High School 'A' 2:06.22 1
1) Akinboade, Temitayo 10 2) Bazan, Andrew 12
3) Cajuste, Jefferson 9 4) Caldwell, Avery 12
9 North Brunswick HS 'A' 2:06.46 2
1) Berberena, Ramy 9 2) Hill, Keyon 10
3) Lewis, Aiden 12 4) Rice, Donovan 10
10 Freeport 'A' 2:06.84 2
1) Quiles, Ikce-wicasa 11 2) Lescouflair, Justin 10
3) Tucker, Rashad 12 4) Maynor-Mendez, Jahmel 10
11 Teaneck HS 'A' 2:07.61 2
1) Hoo, Owari 11 2) Levy, Jayquan 11
3) Heber, Joshua 12 4) Carter, Michael 11
12 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 2:13.61 2
1) Closs, John 11 2) Cole, Griffin 11
3) McClain, Isaiah 11 4) Ramos, Joseph 11
13 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 2:17.65 2
1) Champion, Brandon 9 2) Flora, Jahziel 9
3) Johnson, McCoy 9 4) Mayfield, Amari 12
14 North Star Academy 'A' 2:29.06 2
1) Anderson, Marcus 12 2) Glover, Markeys 11
3) Mikel White, Saint 11 4) Osei-Poku, Kwadwo 10
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deptford HS 'A' 3:35.74 1
1) Davis, Myles 12 2) Goodwin, D'Shaun 11
3) Guevara, Dominick 12 4) Brown, Tymour 12
2 Hillside HS 'A' 4:02.29 1 8
1) Biggins, Nahree 9 2) McAlister, Nathan 12
3) Nicolas Paul, Boris 10 4) Thompson, Gillean 10
3 Pleasantville 'A' 4:04.98 1 6
1) Bundy, Quentin 10 2) Evans, Tay'shon 12
3) Tabb, Jordan 12 4) Walker, Tarence 12
4 Mount Olive HS 'A' 11:23.43 2 5
1) Mears, Liam 11 2) Mistry, Jaymin 10
3) Williams, Levi 12 4) Smallwood, Marcquis 12
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mount Olive HS 'B' 11:01.10 1
2 Union HS 'A' 11:07.44 2
1) Jean Pierre, Jeffrey 11 2) Maduka, Kingsley 9
3) Mobisa, Jonathan 11 4) Samuels, Storm 10
3 New Brunswick HS 'A' 11:14.87 2
1) Bonilia, Brayan 11 2) Barclay, Eric 11
3) Cabrera, Jose 11 4) Lopez, Erik 10
3 North Brunswick HS 'A' 11:14.87 1
1) Aguilar, Isai 11 2) Lewis, Aiden 12
3) Rebele, Andrew 10 4) Rice, Donovan 10
5 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 11:22.26 1
1) Vidal, Justin 11 2) Ramos, Joseph 11
3) Osborn, Patrick 10 4) Spinelli, John 11
6 Long Branch HS 'A' 11:27.51 1
1) Cooper, Keith 12 2) Farnsworth, Drew 10
3) Redwood, Malik 9 4) Rodrigues, Francisco 12
7 Deptford HS 'A' 11:27.82 1
1) Brown, Tymour 12 2) Diaz, Domenico 12
3) Goodwin, D'Shaun 11 4) Guevara, Dominick 12
8 Freeport 'A' 11:29.39 1
1) Peralta, Jason 11 2) Budhu, Justin 9
3) Ramos, Justin 12 4) Gallo-Alvarez, Jhody 12
9 Hillside HS 'A' 12:47.15 2
1) Louisama, Issac 11 2) Pierre-Louis, Ashley 11
3) Thompson, Gillean 10 4) Adabe, Kenechukwu 10
Boys High Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Semaj 12 Tchs 6-06.00 5
2 Michel, Max 12 Elizabeth HS 6-02.00 6
3 McClain, Isaiah 11 Mater Dei Pr 5-08.00 5
3 Davis, Jahmeer 11 Deptford HS 5-08.00 4
3 Lowber, Jahaud 12 Deptford HS 5-08.00 4
6 Eboh, Chima 12 Union HS 5-06.00 3.50
6 Seawright Jeffrey, Jahbr 12 New Brunswic 5-06.00 3.50
6 Person, Taiquan 12 Tchs 5-06.00 5
Boys Pole Vault Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orozco, Daniel 11 Elizabeth HS 12-00.00 10
2 Montoya, Jeffrey 12 North Brunsw 11-00.00 8
Boys Long Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Redding, JaQuay 12 Pemberton Tw 21-10.00 6
2 Reams, Kadas 12 New Brunswic 21-00.00 4
3 Michel, Max 12 Elizabeth HS 20-10.50 5
4 Martin, Andy 11 Union HS 20-00.00 4
5 Quiles, Ikce-wicasa 11 Freeport 19-11.00 3
6 Person, Taiquan 12 Tchs 19-08.50 2
7 Seawright Jeffrey, Jahbr 12 New Brunswic 19-07.50 4
8 Heber, Joshua 12 Teaneck HS 19-06.25 1
9 Martins Souza, Vitor 12 Long Branch 19-02.00
10 Davis, Jahmeer 11 Deptford HS 18-11.50 3.33
11 Fox-Ballard, Tavon 12 Deptford HS 18-04.00 3.33
12 Wallace, Anthony 11 Deptford HS 17-03.00 3.33
Boys Triple Jump Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porch, Kevin 11 Long Branch 44-06.50 4
2 Mial, Jaquan 12 Elizabeth HS 43-10.00 5
3 Michel, Max 12 Elizabeth HS 43-03.00 5
4 Heber, Joshua 12 Teaneck HS 42-03.00 5
5 Quiles, Ikce-wicasa 11 Freeport 41-06.50 4
6 Reams, Kadas 12 New Brunswic 40-09.00 3
7 Person, Taiquan 12 Tchs 40-03.00 2
8 Eboh, Chima 12 Union HS 38-10.00 1
9 McLaren, Elijah 11 West Orange 38-08.00
10 White, Larry 10 Pemberton Tw 37-06.50
11 Black, Jasimar 12 Mount Vernon 37-04.50 3
12 Ricketts, D'Shaun 12 Mount Vernon 36-08.50 3
13 Laux, Ray 12 Mater Dei Pr 35-10.50
14 Martins Souza, Vitor 12 Long Branch 35-06.00 4
14 Wallace, Anthony 11 Deptford HS 35-06.00
-- Allegretta, Steven 12 Mater Dei Pr FOUL
Boys Shot Put Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mastro, Shane 12 Mater Dei Pr 48-03.50 3.33
2 Davis, Darrell 12 Union HS 46-08.00 1.66
3 Rosas, Jesus 10 West Orange 45-04.00
4 Hawkins, Nieem 12 Deptford HS 44-03.50 2
5 Rodriguez, Ian 12 Pemberton Tw 42-08.00 1
6 Diaby, Sekou 12 Hillside HS 42-05.50 1.33
7 Greene-Orr, Darius 11 Elizabeth HS 42-04.00 2.66
8 Mioduszewski, Roman 11 Union HS 41-06.00 1.66
9 Wenig, Damon 11 Deptford HS 40-10.00 2
10 Rodriguez, Mario 12 Mater Dei Pr 40-07.50 3.33
11 Taylor, Jerameel 12 Elizabeth HS 40-06.50 2.66
12 Brooks, Wakeem 12 Elizabeth HS 39-09.50 2.66
13 Andrade, Gabriel 12 West Orange 39-03.00
14 Walcott, Daniel 11 Teaneck HS 37-02.50
15 Anglin, Damien 12 Hillside HS 36-11.50 1.33
16 Shawsam, Brian 11 Tchs 36-10.50 0.66
17 Mercado, Alex 12 Mater Dei Pr 36-07.00 3.33
18 White, Trey 11 Teaneck HS 36-05.50
19 Burdett, Maurice 12 Pemberton Tw 35-01.00 1
20 Pierce, Cliff 12 Deptford HS 34-04.00 2
21 Mc Call, Joshua 10 Pemberton Tw 34-02.00 1
22 Thomas, Lester 11 Tchs 33-09.00 0.66
23 Obeng, Samuel 12 Hillside HS 33-07.00 1.33
24 Spaulding, Caleb 10 Tchs 33-00.00 0.66
25 Link, James 10 Glen Ridge H 32-11.00 0.33
26 Eboh, Chima 12 Union HS 31-02.00 1.66
27 Anello, Charles 11 Glen Ridge H 28-08.00 0.33
28 McCallen-Villifane, Jose 11 Glen Ridge H 28-07.50 0.33
Boys Discus Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkins, Nieem 12 Deptford HS 141-07 3.33
2 Wenig, Damon 11 Deptford HS 141-00 3.33
3 Pearson, Christian 12 Teaneck HS 136-11 0.50
4 Mastro, Shane 12 Mater Dei Pr 131-04 2.66
5 Andrade, Gabriel 12 West Orange 124-08 1.66
6 Mercado, Alex 12 Mater Dei Pr 124-06 2.66
7 Anglin, Damien 12 Hillside HS 119-01 1.33
8 Diaby, Sekou 12 Hillside HS 118-05 1.33
9 Burdett, Maurice 12 Pemberton Tw 115-11 1
9 Taylor, Jerameel 12 Elizabeth HS 115-11 2
11 Acosta, Dakota 11 Elizabeth HS 113-03 2
12 Rodriguez, Ian 12 Pemberton Tw 112-07 1
13 Pierce, Cliff 12 Deptford HS 112-05 3.33
14 Rosas, Jesus 10 West Orange 112-01 1.66
15 Walcott, Daniel 11 Teaneck HS 111-09 0.50
16 Rodriguez, Mario 12 Mater Dei Pr 110-04 2.66
17 Lawson, Azir 11 Elizabeth HS 108-06 2
18 Bryan, Christopher 12 Mount Vernon 108-05
19 Link, James 10 Glen Ridge H 105-05 0.66
20 McCallen-Villifane, Jose 11 Glen Ridge H 88-00 0.66
21 Ricketts, D'Shaun 12 Mount Vernon 83-01
22 Etienne, D'Shawn 9 Union HS 82-08
23 Mc Call, Joshua 10 Pemberton Tw 79-01 1
24 Yu, Alex 9 Marlboro HS 78-11
25 Hughes, Thomas 11 West Orange 78-05 1.66
26 Obeng, Samuel 12 Hillside HS 77-03 1.33
27 Spaulding, Caleb 10 Tchs 75-04
28 Chaturvedi, Anuj 9 Marlboro HS 73-01
29 Davis, Darrell 12 Union HS 70-01
30 Anello, Charles 11 Glen Ridge H 69-04 0.66
31 Mioduszewski, Ricky 11 Union HS 65-11
32 Pittari, Christian 10 Marlboro HS 59-05
Boys Javelin Throw Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Ian 12 Pemberton Tw 139-08
2 Acosta, Dakota 11 Elizabeth HS 133-01 3.33
3 Mioduszewski, Roman 11 Union HS 130-04 1.66
4 Lino, Luke 12 Mater Dei Pr 127-11 2.66
5 Shawsam, Brian 11 Tchs 124-04 1.33
6 Walcott, Daniel 11 Teaneck HS 123-09
7 Athill, LaQuai 11 Pleasantville 122-11
8 Taylor, Jerameel 12 Elizabeth HS 122-05 3.33
9 Mercado, Alex 12 Mater Dei Pr 118-02 2.66
10 Rodriguez, Mario 12 Mater Dei Pr 116-05 2.66
11 Morgan, Trevaun 12 Elizabeth HS 109-11 3.33
12 Mathis, Malachi 12 Elizabeth HS 108-00
13 Hutchinson, Damarcus 10 New Brunswic 106-07 1
14 Pierce, Cliff 12 Deptford HS 105-08 2
15 McIver, Calvin 11 West Orange 105-01 0.33
16 Jaggers, Don 12 Deptford HS 104-05 2
17 Decker, Branden 12 Long Branch 102-06
18 Cadet, Dudley 12 Hillside HS 102-02
19 Wingo, Samod 9 North Brunsw 101-06 0.66
20 Baradhi, Michael 9 North Brunsw 101-04 0.66
21 Spaulding, Caleb 10 Tchs 100-04 1.33
22 Peterman, Justin 10 Union HS 98-05 1.66
23 Morales, Albert 11 Pemberton Tw 98-00
24 Ahmed, Mohammed 10 New Brunswic 96-02 1
25 Witkowski, Jason 10 Deptford HS 95-05 2
26 Toure, Mohammed 10 Pleasantville 95-03
27 Rodgers, David 12 Elizabeth HS 91-01
28 Andrade, Gabriel 12 West Orange 85-09 0.33
29 Nelson, Steven 11 West Orange 84-03 0.33
30 Whitaker, Alvon 12 Hillside HS 81-09
31 Iovine, Damion 9 New Brunswic 80-02 1
32 Maiden, Amaan 9 North Brunsw 74-00 0.66
33 Mioduszewski, Ricky 11 Union HS 70-08 1.66
34 Thomas, Lester 11 Tchs 69-10 1.33
35 Godinez, Allen 10 Long Branch 68-09
36 Yahn, Thomas 9 Teaneck HS 67-11
37 Byrd, Jihad 11 Hillside HS 66-02
38 Maldonado, Julian 11 Teaneck HS 47-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash Nov
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hawkins, Ian 10 West Orange 11.77 9
2 Sengu, Ibrahim 11 Bard High Sc 11.82 1
3 Jackson, Darnell 11 Teaneck HS 11.88 8
4 Jessup, Jahad 11 North Star A 12.00 1
5 Osaguona, Amayo 11 Union HS 12.01 2
6 Lomax, Tre’Quan 10 Elizabeth HS 12.04 1
7 Colemen, Jaque 10 Long Branch 12.06 1
8 Boone, Quayon 10 Newark Colle 12.08 9
9 Akinboade, Temitayo 10 West Orange 12.15 9
10 Jernigan, D' Andre 11 Pleasantville 12.18 9
11 Stockling, Shakur 10 Elizabeth HS 12.25 4
12 Berfet, Ali 10 Pleasantville 12.28 8
13 Conyers, Latrell 11 North Star A 12.34 2
14 Wactor, Javon 10 Elizabeth HS 12.37 3
15 James, Samad 11 New Brunswic 12.42 2
16 Wooten, Malcolm 12 North Brunsw 12.46 4
17 Dunn, Daniel 10 Mount Vernon 12.51 3
18 Smith-Coleman, Ajahn 11 West Orange 12.52 8
19 Welch, Ryan 12 North Star A 12.58 2
20 Perez, Kevin 11 New Brunswic 12.61 4
21 Jamison, Kequan 10 Elizabeth HS 12.65 3
22 Asare, Charles 11 North Star A 12.70 7
23 Nicolas Paul, Boris 10 Hillside HS 12.71 2
24 Vertus, Yvan 10 North Brunsw 12.82 4
25 Mattis, Chandler 10 North Brunsw 12.84 4
26 Aikens, Elijah 11 Boys and Gir 12.87 5
27 Waller-Jones, Christophe 11 Pemberton Tw 12.88 5
28 Bowen, Jadin 10 Mount Vernon 12.89 4
29 Glanton, Khalil 9 Tchs 12.90 4
30 Brown, Oscar 9 Freeport 13.02 3
31 Snell, Rashaun 12 Hillside HS 13.07 5
32 Parker, Cerrone 12 The Paulo Ch 13.10 9
33 Moody-Love, Isaiah 10 Newark Colle 13.16 11
34 Ford, Donovan 11 Tchs 13.28 3
35 Baldwin, Azhem 11 University H 13.33 7
36 Muhammad, Khaire 10 The Paulo Ch 13.42 11
36 Sutherlan, Roshaki 11 Benjamin Ban 13.42 2
38 Gomez, Alessandro 11 New Brunswic 13.45 7
39 Lee, Amir 12 The Paulo Ch 13.57 9
40 George, Malcolm 10 Boys and Gir 13.81 7
41 Thompson, Zyaire 11 People's Pre 13.82 3
42 Varnado, Justin 11 People's Pre 13.95 3
43 Smith, Daniel 9 Mount Olive 13.96 11
44 Forbes, Justin 11 Teaneck HS 14.08 7
45 Strange, Salaam 12 People's Pre 14.31 5
46 Dennis, Qua'zahun 10 Long Branch 14.44 5
47 Cuarda, Davi 10 Long Branch 14.47 5
48 Tanksley, Tahaj 10 People's Pre 15.64 7
49 Peeler, Marcus 10 Pleasantville 11:14.01 10
50 Smith, Nasir 12 The Paulo Ch 11:14.06 10
51 Francisque, Jeef 10 West Orange 11:14.19 10
52 David, Aba 11 Tchs 11:14.24 10
53 Carson, Tamir 9 Newark Colle 11:15.38 10
Boys 400 Meter Dash Nov
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lomax, Tre’Quan 10 Elizabeth HS 54.01 1
2 Smart, Jamore 10 Benjamin Ban 54.07 1
3 Armstrong, Khalid 11 Mount Vernon 55.49 2
4 Pierce, Dillon 10 Deptford HS 55.60 1
5 Olivier, Nicolas 12 Freeport 55.80 1
6 Wallace, Anthony 11 Deptford HS 55.81 2
7 Kargbo, Ibrahim 11 North Brunsw 56.01 2
8 Campbell, Trevon 10 Freeport 56.55 3
9 Alleyne, Shaquan 10 Benjamin Ban 56.82 1
10 Oswusu, Daniel 11 University H 57.10 2
11 Dwight, Nafee 12 University H 57.85 1
12 Francois, Melven 10 North Brunsw 58.24 2
13 Jean Louis, Jelsimon 10 Teaneck HS 58.44 4
14 Mattis, Chandler 10 North Brunsw 58.62 2
15 Weeks, Nehemiah 11 New Brunswic 59.28 3
16 Charles, Joshua 10 Union HS 59.32 1
17 Vertus, Yvan 10 North Brunsw 59.33 2
18 Asencio, Henry 9 The Paulo Ch 1:00.05 4
19 Jenkins, Justin 11 North Brunsw 1:00.26 2
20 Anderson, Marcus 12 North Star A 1:00.46 4
21 Johnson, Anthony 10 Freeport 1:00.76 2
22 Petry, Liam 12 Mater Dei Pr 1:01.02 3
23 Toussaint, Yourhy 10 Elizabeth HS 1:01.05 2
24 Negron, Michael 10 Freeport 1:01.16 3
25 Baldwin, Azhem 11 University H 1:01.24 4
26 Gibbs, Justin 11 Great Oaks C 1:02.30 3
27 Webb, Isaiah 11 New Brunswic 1:03.77 3
28 Barnes, Blaise 10 Long Branch 1:03.85 3
29 Glenn, Christian 10 The Paulo Ch 1:04.63 4
30 Boone, Karon 10 Newark Colle 1:04.91 4
31 Roberts, Kami 10 Boys and Gir 1:07.83 3
32 Chaney, Atom 11 Mater Dei Pr 1:08.57 3
33 Weston, Quintin 10 Great Oaks C 1:08.67 4
34 Strange, Salaam 12 People's Pre 1:12.09 3
35 Smith, Elijah 11 Bard High Sc 1:16.00 4
36 Smith, Justin 10 People's Pre 1:23.84 4
37 Lee, Amir 12 The Paulo Ch 1:28.20 5
Boys 800 Meter Run Nov
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaquez, Alexis 11 New Brunswic 2:13.12 2
2 Gomez, Alejandro 10 New Brunswic 2:14.59 2
3 Armstrong, Khalid 11 Mount Vernon 2:17.64 1
4 Adewali, Ayobami 11 Bard High Sc 2:18.70 2
5 Morales, Alfred 11 Teaneck HS 2:19.50 1
6 Grant, Kymani 12 West Orange 2:20.78 1
7 Iglesia, Asher 11 Teaneck HS 2:21.10 1
8 Feeney, Sean 10 Morris Catho 2:21.19 2
9 Kouassi, Elvis 10 New Brunswic 2:22.10 2
10 Colon, LaDevin 12 Mount Vernon 2:25.36 2
11 Baptiste, Christophe 10 Boys and Gir 2:25.65 1
12 Brown, Quallan 10 Boys and Gir 2:25.87 1
13 Clarke, Jordan 12 West Orange 2:28.51 1
14 Dublin, Nasair 11 Newark Colle 2:32.37 2
15 Rogers, Tavon 11 Tchs 2:34.22 2
16 Douglin, Jalen 10 West Orange 2:36.01 1
17 Smith, Elijah 11 Bard High Sc 2:38.20 2
18 Vasquez Perez, David 10 New Brunswic 2:38.91 2
19 Ali, Kaleem 11 Teaneck HS 2:42.52 2
20 Morales, Robert 11 Teaneck HS 2:42.81 1
21 Walker, Qasim 10 Tchs 2:58.58 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Nov
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cordies-Maso, Raul 10 North Brunsw 5:06.93 1
2 Rebele, Connor 10 North Brunsw 5:08.47 1
3 Reid, Coshawn 10 Tchs 5:09.63 1
4 Oyeniron, Ajibola 10 Union HS 5:13.82 1
5 Khan, Muhammad 12 North Brunsw 5:13.93 1
6 Joseph, Dorian 11 Union HS 5:14.97 1
7 Bass, Jeffery 11 Long Branch 5:16.78 1
8 Sridharan, Raghhav 10 North Brunsw 5:19.55 1
9 Tonne, Sean 11 Mater Dei Pr 5:19.76 1
10 Lin, Andy 11 Mater Dei Pr 5:23.42 1
11 Feeney, Sean 10 Morris Catho 5:24.06 2
12 Moul, Pierce 11 West Orange 5:24.87 2
13 Rivera, Silas 11 Tchs 5:33.27 1
14 Germosen, Lexington 11 North Brunsw 5:38.14 1
15 Adewali, Ayobami 11 Bard High Sc 5:38.44 2
16 Delapenha, Daunte 10 West Orange 5:42.55 2
17 Jackson, Curtis 10 Newark Colle 6:05.51 2
18 Pereira, Ygor 10 Mount Vernon 6:13.90 2
19 Approvato, Tyler 11 Pemberton Tw 6:14.77 2
20 Vasquez, Julio 10 Tchs 6:15.40 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Nov
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deptford HS 'A' 46.10 1
1) Banks, Jamel 12 2) Davis, Jahmeer 11
3) Fox-Ballard, Tavon 12 4) Smith, Naseem 10
2 Union HS 'A' 46.99 1
1) Florestal, Emmanuelle 10 2) Johnson, Mekhi 11
3) Walker, Isaiah 11 4) Peterman, Justin 10
3 West Orange High School 'A' 47.40 2
1) Hawkins, Ian 10 2) Parker, Shawn 11
3) Smith-Coleman, Ajahn 11 4) Gotay, Dylan 10
4 Tchs 'A' 47.85 3
1) Baines, Rodney 12 2) David, Aba 11
3) Ford, Donovan 11 4) Person, Taiquan 12
5 Pleasantville 'B' 48.03 3
6 Elizabeth HS 'B' 48.73 1
1) Toussaint, Yourhy 10 2) Hicks, Tasim 10
3) Duncan, Isiah 11 4) Jamison, Kequan 10
7 Hillside HS 'A' 48.82 1
1) Adabe, Kenechukwu 10 2) Louisama, Issac 11
3) Thomas, Al'Quan 10 4) Snell, Rashaun 12
8 Teaneck HS 'A' 48.86 2
1) Ormand, Ahmad 9 2) Jackson, Darnell 11
3) Forbes, Justin 11 4) Essilfie-Obeng, Andrew 9
9 West Orange High School 'B' 48.92 1
1) Francisque, Jeef 10 2) Gotay, Dylan 10
3) Morgan, Colin 10 4) Parker, Shawn 11
10 The Paulo Charter School 'A' 49.80 3
1) Muhammad, Khaire 10 2) Asare, David 12
3) Clark, Anthony 12 4) Smith, Nasir 12
11 Freeport 'A' 50.23 2
1) Campbell, Trevon 10 2) James, Christopher 9
3) Johnson, Anthony 10 4) Negron, Michael 10
12 North Brunswick HS 'A' 50.30 1
1) Mattis, Chandler 10 2) Jenkins, Justin 11
3) Wooten, Malcolm 12 4) Vertus, Yvan 10
13 North Star Academy 'A' 50.95 2
1) Anderson, Marcus 12 2) Bryan, Kirk 11
3) Davis, Kentrell 10 4) Welch, Ryan 12
14 Long Branch HS 'A' 53.22 2
1) Barnes, Blaise 10 2) Dennis, Qua'zahun 10
3) Pinho, Leandro 10 4) Rodriguez, Luis 9
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Nov
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Banneker Academy 'A' 3:57.74
1) Collins, Michael 10 2) Sourav, Azwad 9
3) St Rose, Javier 12 4) Sutherlan, Roshaki 11
2 Marlboro HS 'A' 4:00.46
1) Rapley, James 10 2) Paperny, Jacob 10
3) Izyayev, Jonathan 11 4) Jiang, Eric 11
3 Mount Vernon 'A' 4:09.21
1) Boothe, Kadeem 10 2) Cervantes, Aldo 10
3) Cleary, Solomon 10 4) Peterson, Carnell 10
4 Union HS 'A' 4:10.11
1) Adanlawo, Temilade 9 2) Florestal, Emmanuelle 10
3) Johnson, Mekhi 11 4) Walker, Isaiah 11
5 New Brunswick HS 'A' 4:30.89
1) James, Samad 11 2) Perez, Kevin 11
3) Velasquez, Christian 10 4) Weeks, Nehemiah 11
Boys High Jump Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradley, L'Trell 11 West Orange 5-06.00 7.25
1 DeGroat, Frank 11 Mount Olive 5-06.00 7.25
1 Ford, Donovan 11 Tchs 5-06.00 7.25
1 Rapley, James 10 Marlboro HS 5-06.00 7.25
5 VanBrackle, Alexander 11 Teaneck HS 5-03.00 2
5 Maure, Roman 10 Teaneck HS 5-03.00 2
5 Anderson, Jahaad 11 Elizabeth HS 5-03.00 2
5 Wallace, Anthony 11 Deptford HS 5-03.00 2
5 McRae, Ny'Aare 10 Tchs 5-03.00 2
10 Osei-Poku, Kwadwo 10 North Star A 5-00.00
10 Francisque, Jeef 10 West Orange 5-00.00
10 Velasquez, Christian 10 New Brunswic 5-00.00
10 James, Samad 11 New Brunswic 5-00.00
10 Fitzpatrick, Mwanza 11 North Brunsw 5-00.00
Boys Long Jump Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rapley, Luke 10 Marlboro HS 19-05.25 10
2 Conyers, Latrell 11 North Star A 18-02.25 8
3 Sah-Adubofou, Ohene 12 North Brunsw 17-11.00 6
4 Joseph, Donald 10 Teaneck HS 17-10.00 4.50
4 Jessup, Jahad 11 North Star A 17-10.00 4.50
6 Whitaker, Alvon 12 Hillside HS 17-04.00 3
7 Duncan, Isiah 11 Elizabeth HS 16-11.50 2
8 Pierre-Louis, Ashley 11 Hillside HS 16-10.00 1
9 Anderson, Jahaad 11 Elizabeth HS 16-06.00
9 Webb, Isaiah 11 New Brunswic 16-06.00
11 Sadik, OlaFela 11 Central HS 15-09.00
12 Bradley, L'Trell 11 West Orange 15-02.00
13 LeGrande, Kyle 11 Central HS 14-11.25
Boys Triple Jump Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sah-Adubofou, Ohene 12 North Brunsw 38-10.00 10
2 Kargbo, Ibrahim 11 North Brunsw 37-08.00 8
3 Joseph, Donald 10 Teaneck HS 35-11.00 6
4 VanBrackle, Alexander 11 Teaneck HS 35-10.00 5
5 LeGrande, Kyle 11 Central HS 35-08.00 4
6 Ford, Donovan 11 Tchs 34-10.00 3
7 Webb, Isaiah 11 New Brunswic 34-07.25 2
8 Sadik, OlaFela 11 Central HS 33-01.75 1
9 Peralta, Josmar 9 Elizabeth HS 32-02.50
Boys Shot Put Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hernandez, Tyler 11 North Brunsw 40-02.00 10
2 Sierra., Edward 10 Pleasantville 39-07.00 8
3 Tate, Tajhir 10 Elizabeth HS 37-06.50 6
4 Gorman, Pat 11 Mater Dei Pr 37-02.00 5
5 Vasquez, Emilio 10 Teaneck HS 36-07.00 4
6 Bryan, Christopher 12 Mount Vernon 36-05.00 3
7 West, Kareem 12 Malcolm X Shabaz 36-04.50 2
8 Campbell, Joshua 11 Columbia HS 36-01.00 1
9 Nance, Akie 10 Newark Colle 35-07.00
10 Black, Jasimar 12 Mount Vernon 35-06.00
11 Cerrato, Joe 10 Mater Dei Pr 35-02.50
12 Jones, Shemar 11 Central HS 35-00.00
13 Ramirez, Jackson 10 Elizabeth HS 33-10.00
14 Pina, Ariel 12 North Brunsw 33-05.00
14 Camacho, Phabyan 10 Elizabeth HS 33-05.00
14 Igiebor, Imade 12 Malcolm X Shabaz 33-05.00
17 Ali, Mujeeb 10 Elizabeth HS 33-04.00
18 Lloyd, Edward 10 Teaneck HS 33-01.50
19 Telusma, Tyreke 11 Elizabeth HS 33-00.00
20 Howell, Conrad 10 Columbia HS 32-08.00
21 Gaines, Zja’tier 10 Elizabeth HS 32-07.00
22 Hutchinson, Damarcus 10 New Brunswic 32-05.50
23 Pacheco, Jake 10 Elizabeth HS 32-04.00
24 Nelson, Steven 11 West Orange 32-03.50
25 Jackson, Prince 10 West Orange 31-11.00
26 Parson, Tyshawn 10 North Brunsw 31-08.00
27 Peterson, Hamilton 10 Columbia HS 31-07.00
28 Blount, Xavion 11 New Brunswic 31-05.00
29 Wahedun, Nabi 11 Elizabeth HS 31-03.00
30 Torres, Victor 11 Long Branch 31-02.00
31 Morales, Albert 11 Pemberton Tw 30-03.00
32 Amponsah, Jesse 10 Teaneck HS 30-01.00
33 Barrios, Lazaro 10 Elizabeth HS 29-07.00
34 Vickers, Kamil 10 Newark Colle 29-04.00
35 Duncan, Derek 11 West Orange 29-01.00
36 Cadet, Dudley 12 Hillside HS 29-00.00
37 Vivanz, Xavier 11 Elizabeth HS 28-01.00
38 Roseme, Markenly 11 Hillside HS 27-11.50
39 Croix, Julion 11 New Brunswic 27-08.00
40 Ray, Alexander 10 Pemberton Tw 27-05.00
41 Whitaker, Alvon 12 Hillside HS 27-01.00
41 Aikens, Elijah 11 Boys and Gir 27-01.00
43 Harrington, Chris 10 Elizabeth HS 26-11.00
44 Clay, Marquis 10 Pemberton Tw 26-06.00
45 Jennings, Jared 10 Elizabeth HS 24-03.00
46 Rojas, Brian 10 Columbia HS 23-04.00
47 Camara, Stephon 11 Bard High Sc 19-06.75
48 Toussaint, Terrance 10 West Orange 19-01.00
49 Herald, Kevin 11 Bard High Sc 17-05.50
Boys Discus Throw Nov
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tate, Tajhir 10 Elizabeth HS 95-08 10
2 Sierra., Edward 10 Pleasantville 95-00 8
3 Hutchinson, Damarcus 10 New Brunswic 94-09 6
4 Camacho, Phabyan 10 Elizabeth HS 91-09 5
5 Lanada, Ashon 11 Hillside HS 91-06 4
6 Nelson, Steven 11 West Orange 90-07 3
7 White, Trey 11 Teaneck HS 87-05 2
8 Hernandez, Tyler 11 North Brunsw 85-08 1
9 Blount, Xavion 11 New Brunswic 85-02
9 Telusma, Tyreke 11 Elizabeth HS 85-02
11 Pina, Ariel 12 North Brunsw 79-11
12 Barrios, Lazaro 10 Elizabeth HS 78-06
13 Ramirez, Jackson 10 Elizabeth HS 78-03
14 Roseme, Markenly 11 Hillside HS 77-11
15 Ahmed, Mohammed 10 New Brunswic 77-09
16 Harrington, Chris 10 Elizabeth HS 73-10
17 Whitaker, Alvon 12 Hillside HS 71-09
18 Vivanz, Xavier 11 Elizabeth HS 70-08
19 Derek, Duncan 11 West Orange 69-09
20 Ray, Alexander 10 Pemberton Tw 68-08
21 Pacheco, Jake 10 Elizabeth HS 67-06
22 Jackson, Prince 10 West Orange 66-04
23 Wahedun, Nabi 11 Elizabeth HS 63-09
24 Clay, Marquis 10 Pemberton Tw 60-03
25 Gerrick, Al 9 Pemberton Tw 60-00
26 Peterson, Hamilton 10 Columbia HS 59-07
27 Howell, Conrad 10 Columbia HS 50-00
28 Herald, Kevin 11 Bard High Sc 33-04
29 Cadet, Dudley 12 Hillside HS 27-10
29 Camara, Stephon 11 Bard High Sc 27-10
-- Parson, Tyshawn 10 North Brunsw FOUL
-- Jennings, Jared 10 Elizabeth HS FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guerrero, Jhon 9 Elizabeth HS 11.89 1
2 Hicks, Dahvey 9 New Brunswic 11.98 1
3 Budhu, Justin 9 Freeport 12.01 1
3 Silburn, Rojay 9 Boys and Gir 12.01 2
5 Tucker, Abdul 9 Elizabeth HS 12.03 1
6 Scott, Dale 9 Pleasantville 12.11 7
7 Giordano, Manuel 9 Elizabeth HS 12.21 2
8 Clement, Donovan 9 Deptford HS 12.23 2
9 Delva, Johanthon 9 Hillside HS 12.29 1
10 Gordan, Jah'Kwan 9 Long Branch 12.30 6
11 Ormand, Ahmad 9 Teaneck HS 12.33 7
12 Williams, Robert 9 New Brunswic 12.36 3
13 Hamlet, Mikel 9 Deptford HS 12.37 3
14 Johnson, Isaiah 9 Hillside HS 12.44 2
14 Blount, Demonte 9 North Brunsw 12.44 3
16 Mumby, Marcus 9 New Brunswic 12.49 3
17 Everett, Shakur 9 Newark Colle 12.62 6
18 Louis, James 9 Hillside HS 12.63 4
19 Munoz-Lopez, Janson 9 Long Branch 12.68 1
19 Fisher, Nalima 9 West Orange 12.68 8
21 Vignier, Yvenson 9 Elizabeth HS 12.71 2
22 Highsmith, Emmanuel 9 Pemberton Tw 12.72 4
23 Radler, Zachary 9 Union HS 12.75 3
24 Corbett, Jermaine 9 Long Branch 12.80 1
25 Napier, Asaru 9 North Brunsw 12.89 3
26 Wakefield, Qu'Ron 9 Long Branch 12.92 4
27 Doumbia, Zakarya 9 Central HS 13.04 1
28 Hubbard, James 9 Tchs 13.06 7
29 Calloway, Justice 9 Newark Colle 13.11 8
30 Williams, Zaire 9 University H 13.16 6
31 Benn, Jeremiah 9 North Brunsw 13.17 4
32 Cale-Taylor, Tre jon 9 Hillside HS 13.24 4
33 St Pierre, Jahmil 9 West Orange 13.27 8
34 Bazan, Isaiah 9 West Orange 13.33 7
35 Osei-Poku, Kwadwo 10 North Star A 13.37 5
36 Essilfie-Obeng, Andrew 9 Teaneck HS 13.39 8
36 Acolese, Jesse 9 Mater Dei Pr 13.39 3
38 Rodriguez, Luis 9 Long Branch 13.59 2
39 Fawkes, Richeid 9 Deptford HS 13.62 5
40 Polanco, Jose 9 New Brunswic 13.73 4
41 Creamer, Jeriah 9 West Orange 13.74 7
42 Love, Damien 8 Boys and Gir 13.85 6
43 Joshi, Shiv 9 Teaneck HS 14.25 8
44 Wallace, Norbert 9 Boys and Gir 14.62 5
45 Ciolek, Ryan 9 Morris Catho 14.94 7
46 Alford, James 9 The Paulo Ch 15.01 8
47 Gorelick, Matthew 9 North Brunsw 15.17 5
48 D'Addabbo, Aidan 9 Morris Catho 15.31 7
49 McGagh, Brendon 9 Mater Dei Pr 15.32 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flemmings, Tahje 9 Benjamin Ban 50.18 1
2 Guerrero, Jhon 9 Elizabeth HS 53.90 1
3 Redwood, Malik 9 Long Branch 55.40 1
4 Moronta, Gabriel 9 Pleasantville 56.77 3
5 Millington, Elijah 9 West Orange 57.41 3
6 Rodriguez, Luis 9 Long Branch 57.67 2
7 Peralta, Josmar 9 Elizabeth HS 59.67 1
8 Chapman, Isaiah 9 Boys and Gir 1:00.56 1
9 Mclish, Trey 9 Newark Colle 1:00.58 3
10 James, Christopher 9 Freeport 1:02.05 2
11 Ettadlaoui, Badr 9 North Brunsw 1:02.21 2
12 Levine, Mahdi 9 Teaneck HS 1:02.73 3
13 Lewis, Marcus 9 North Star A 1:03.52 3
14 Villegas, Brandon 9 North Brunsw 1:03.95 2
15 Osei-Poku, Kwadwo 10 North Star A 1:04.16 3
16 Julien, Mylz 9 Boys and Gir 1:05.47 2
17 Curti, Matt 9 Mater Dei Pr 1:08.01 2
18 McNeil, Dayquan 9 Tchs 1:08.34 1
19 Brown, Joshua 9 Teaneck HS 1:08.63 3
20 Williams, Nigel 9 North Brunsw 1:09.27 2
21 Hill, Jaree 10 North Star A 1:09.74 3
22 Kale, Dare 9 North Star A 1:11.34 2
23 Alford, James 9 The Paulo Ch 1:23.33 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul, Travis 9 Elizabeth HS 2:14.18
2 Moronta, Gabriel 9 Pleasantville 2:19.17
3 Bueno, Anthony 9 Elizabeth HS 2:23.50
4 Mulligan, Kevin 9 Morris Catho 2:26.57
5 Perdomo, Joel 9 Pleasantville 2:28.15
6 Charles, Adonai 9 University H 2:29.09
7 Maduka, Kingsley 9 Union HS 2:29.32
8 Vilary, Brennan 9 Deptford HS 2:32.04
9 Singh, Termen 9 Deptford HS 2:34.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mulligan, Kevin 9 Morris Catho 5:01.10
2 Perez, Robert 9 West Orange 5:10.01
3 Aluboudi, Abraham 9 North Brunsw 5:10.53
4 Tavares, Ernesto 9 Teaneck HS 5:13.43
5 Schwartz, Mathew 9 West Orange 5:15.20
6 Rosas, Cesar 9 West Orange 5:26.34
7 Villegas, Brandon 9 North Brunsw 5:26.38
8 Lewis, Marcus 9 North Star A 5:45.18
9 Rodriguez, Malachi 9 Long Branch 5:49.93
10 Jimenez, Adrian 9 New Brunswic 6:03.14
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Union HS 'A' 47.44 1
1) Dallas, Bayyan 9 2) Kwenteng, Brian 9
3) Radler, Zachary 9 4) Griffin, Elijah 9
2 Elizabeth HS 'A' 48.01 1
1) Tucker, Abdul 9 2) Vignier, Yvenson 9
3) Giordano, Manuel 9 4) Guerrero, Jhon 9
3 Long Branch HS 'A' 48.39 1
1) Corbett, Jermaine 9 2) De Sa-Tellas, Lucas 9
3) Gordan, Jah'Kwan 9 4) Munoz-Lopez, Janson 9
4 West Orange High School 'A' 48.84 2
1) Lakeman, Keith 9 2) Rivera, Arnoldo 9
3) St Pierre, Jahmil 9 4) Bazan, Isaiah 9
5 Mount Vernon 'A' 49.54 2
6 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 50.57 1
1) Champion, Brandon 9 2) Constance-Parris, Dereck 9
3) Flora, Jahziel 9 4) Johnson, McCoy 9
7 New Brunswick HS 'A' 51.27 1
1) Giovanni Vasquez, Diego 9 2) Williams, Robert 9
3) mahon, jaydin 9 4) Mumby, Marcus 9
8 North Star Academy 'A' 51.56 2
1) Coffie, Emmanuel 9 2) Hill, Jaree 10
3) Kale, Dare 9 4) Osei-Poku, Kwadwo 10
9 Newark Tech (Ecv-Tech) 'A' 52.36 2
1) Evera, Alens 9 2) Nacuanabs, Tawofiq 10
3) Opaleye, Daniel 9 4) Williams, Jawaad 10
10 Tchs 'A' 52.74 2
1) Clark, Darrin 9 2) Hodges, Jaheim 9
3) Hubbard, James 9 4) McNeil, Dayquan 9
11 Marlboro HS 'A' 52.93 1
1) Yu, Alex 9 2) Ozkan, Altay 9
3) Potterton, Jason 9 4) Erenberg, Daniel 9
12 Hillside HS 'B' 53.21 2
1) Cale-Taylor, Tre jon 9 2) Jerome, Marcus 9
3) Louis, James 9 4) Anglin, Samad 10
13 Deptford HS 'A' 1:03.75 2
1) Clement, Donovan 9 2) Fawkes, Richeid 9
3) Hamlet, Mikel 9 4) Johnson, Deashaun 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tchs 'B' 3:43.77
1) Gudiel, Daniel 11 2) Gudiel, David 9
3) Soto, Samuel 9 4) Swaray, Ayouba 9
2 North Star Academy 'A' 3:45.32
1) Coffie, Emmanuel 9 2) Kale, Dare 9
3) Lewis, Marcus 9 4) Nicholson, Kenneth 10
3 Deptford HS 'A' 3:53.88
1) Clement, Donovan 9 2) Fawkes, Richeid 9
3) Hamlet, Mikel 9 4) Johnson, Deashaun 9
4 Hillside HS 'A' 3:57.35
1) Delva, Johanthon 9 2) Hogan, Khalid 9
3) Jerome, Marcus 9 4) Johnson, Isaiah 9
Boys High Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hicks, Dahvey 9 New Brunswic 5-03.00 10
2 Bailey, Myles 9 North Brunsw 5-00.00 6.33
2 Wingo, Samod 9 North Brunsw 5-00.00 6.33
2 Louis, James 9 Hillside HS 5-00.00 6.33
Boys Pole Vault Novice & Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul, Travis 9 Elizabeth HS 9-00.00 9 Frosh
1 Gotay, Dylan 10 West Orange 9-00.00 9 Novice
3 Morgan, Colin 10 West Orange 8-06.00 6 Novice
4 Peters, Aaron 10 Deptford HS 8-00.00 4.50 Novice
4 Ashman, Tyler 11 Deptford HS 8-00.00 4.50 Novice
4 Giovanni Vasquez, Diego 9 New Brunswic 8-00.00 Frosh
7 Rodrigues, Bryan 9 Elizabeth HS 7-06.00 2.50 Frosh
7 Gonzalez-Merino, Victor 11 North Brunsw 7-06.00 2.50 Novice
7 Ballesteros, Wesley 10 Union HS 7-06.00 Novice
10 Toussaint, Terrance 10 West Orange 7-00.00 0.50 Novice
10 Aparico, Julio 9 Long Branch 7-00.00 0.50 Frosh
-- Amayo, Osaguana 11 Union HS NH Novice
-- Peralta, Josmar 9 Elizabeth HS NH Frosh
Boys Long Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bailey, Myles 9 North Brunsw 19-04.50 10
2 Hicks, Dahvey 9 New Brunswic 18-02.00 8
3 Giordano, Manuel 9 Elizabeth HS 17-09.00 6
4 Wingo, Samod 9 North Brunsw 17-01.50 5
5 Berberena, Ramy 9 North Brunsw 16-03.50 3.50
5 Louis, James 9 Hillside HS 16-03.50 3.50
7 De Sa-Tellas, Lucas 9 Long Branch 16-02.50 2
8 Cale-Taylor, Tre jon 9 Hillside HS 15-08.50 1
9 Jerome, Marcus 9 Hillside HS 15-06.50
Boys Triple Jump Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodrigues, Bryan 9 Elizabeth HS 35-08.00 10
2 Potterton, Jason 9 Marlboro HS 34-11.00 8
3 De Sa-Tellas, Lucas 9 Long Branch 34-06.25 6
-- Kargbo, Amad 9 North Brunsw FOUL
Boys Shot Put Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Etienne, D'Shawn 9 Union HS 38-10.00 10
2 Desuah, Dion 10 North Star A 37-01.50 8
3 Wingo, Samod 9 North Brunsw 36-04.25 6
4 Davila, Keshon 9 New Brunswic 36-04.00 5
5 Bryan, Omari 9 North Star A 36-03.25 4
6 Vilfort, Claude 9 Mater Dei Pr 35-06.00 3
7 Turay, Prince 9 North Brunsw 34-05.00 2
8 Douglas, Jarron 9 North Brunsw 32-03.00 1
9 Iovine, Damion 9 New Brunswic 32-02.00
10 Campbell, Jarrel 9 Teaneck HS 31-04.00
11 El-Sayed, Abdel-Rehman 9 Elizabeth HS 29-10.00
12 Maiden, Amaan 9 North Brunsw 29-08.25
13 Godinez, Allen 10 Long Branch 27-09.00
14 Gerrick, Al 9 Pemberton Tw 27-01.00
15 Cineus, Marcus 9 University H 26-10.00
16 Williams, Torey 9 North Brunsw 24-05.00
17 Pacheco, Oscar 9 New Brunswic 22-11.00
18 Perez, Mike 9 Elizabeth HS 22-09.00
19 Aparicio, Johnny 9 New Brunswic 13-05.00
Boys Discus Throw Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maiden, Amaan 9 North Brunsw 103-08 10
2 El-Sayed, Abdel-Rehman 9 Elizabeth HS 77-08 8
3 Douglas, Jarron 9 North Brunsw 71-01 5.50
3 Salas, Drake 9 Pemberton Tw 71-01 5.50
5 Atkins, Kevon 9 West Orange 70-11 4
6 Iovine, Damion 9 New Brunswic 70-04 3
7 Baradhi, Michael 9 North Brunsw 69-06 2
8 Balkcom, Shawn 9 Tchs 66-00 1
9 Bautista, Angel 9 Long Branch 65-10
10 Williams, Torey 9 North Brunsw 62-01
11 Perez, Mike 9 Elizabeth HS 60-04
12 Davila, Keshon 9 New Brunswic 58-11
13 Pacheco, Oscar 9 New Brunswic 57-02
14 Macancela, Edwin 9 Bard High Sc 45-00
15 Banks, Jewel 9 Pleasantville 41-05
16 Aparicio, Johnny 9 New Brunswic 30-06